Married Relationship facts

Married 26 Feb 1938

Uxbridge, London, UK

George Clark

George Clark

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Hetter Clark Siblings

Charlie Goldsmith

Brother

Minnie Tomlinson

Sister

Ede Jones

Sister

Joyce Plummer

Sister

Ronald Goldsmith

Brother

Hetter Clark

Annie Clark

Age

100 (approx.)

Born

1918

George Clark
Bio Details

Full name

George Clark

Gender

Male

Occupations

Bricklayer

Trivia

George Clark Family

George Clark's current partners:

George Clark's wife is Hetter Clark


George Clark's in laws:

George Clark's father in law was Charlie Goldsmith George Clark's mother in law was Edith Goldsmith George Clark's grandfather in law was John Goldsmith George Clark's grandmother in law was Jane Goldsmith George Clark's grandfather in law was Theophilus Chandler George Clark's grandmother in law was Amelia Chandler George Clark's brother in law is Charlie Goldsmith George Clark's sister in law-by-marriage is Emma Goldsmith George Clark's sister in law is Minnie Tomlinson George Clark's brother in law-by-marriage is Bill Tomlinson George Clark's sister in law is Ede Jones George Clark's brother in law-by-marriage is Henry Jones George Clark's sister in law is Joyce Plummer George Clark's brother in law-by-marriage is George Plummer George Clark's brother in law was Ronald Goldsmith George Clark's sister in law-by-marriage was Dorothy Goldsmith George Clark's wife Hetter Clark's aunt in law was Eliza Goldsmith George Clark's wife Hetter Clark's uncle in law was John Goldsmith


Hetter Clark
Bio Details

Full name

Annie Clark

Maiden name

Annie Goldsmith

Gender

Female

Age

100 (approx.)

Date of birth

1918

Hetter and George brought their 11 children up mostly on benefits in a council house.

Trivia

Hetter Clark Family

Hetter Clark's parents:

Hetter Clark's father was Charlie Goldsmith Hetter Clark's mother was Edith Goldsmith


Hetter Clark's current partners:

Hetter Clark's husband is George Clark


Hetter Clark's siblings:

Hetter Clark's brother is Charlie Goldsmith Hetter Clark's sister is Minnie Tomlinson Hetter Clark's sister is Ede Jones Hetter Clark's sister is Joyce Plummer Hetter Clark's brother was Ronald Goldsmith


Hetter Clark's nieces and nephews:

Hetter Clark's niece is Carole Middleton Hetter Clark's niece is Linda Tomlinson Hetter Clark's niece is Pat Charman Hetter Clark's nephew is Harry Jones Hetter Clark's nephew is Gary Goldsmith


Hetter Clark's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Hetter Clark's great niece is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Hetter Clark's great niece is Pippa Matthews Hetter Clark's great nephew is James Middleton Hetter Clark's great niece is Talulah Goldsmith


Hetter Clark's grandparents:

Hetter Clark's grandfather was Theophilus Chandler Hetter Clark's grandmother was Amelia Chandler Hetter Clark's grandfather was John Goldsmith Hetter Clark's grandmother was Jane Goldsmith


Hetter Clark's great grandparents:

Hetter Clark's great grandfather was Uriah White Hetter Clark's great grandmother was Jane White Hetter Clark's great grandfather was Miles Chandler Hetter Clark's great grandmother was Eliza Chandler Hetter Clark's great grandfather was James Dorsett Hetter Clark's great grandmother was Charlotte Dorsett Hetter Clark's great grandfather was John Goldsmith Hetter Clark's great grandmother was Esther Goldsmith   Hetter Clark's great great grandfather is John Jenkins Hetter Clark's great great grandfather is Benjamin Chandler Hetter Clark's great great grandmother was Mary Chandler Hetter Clark's great great grandfather is William Powell Hetter Clark's great great grandfather was Michael Dorsett Hetter Clark's great great grandmother was Ann Dorsett Hetter Clark's great great grandfather is John Jones Hetter Clark's great great grandfather was John Goldsmith Hetter Clark's great great grandmother was Rebecca Goldsmith   Hetter Clark's 3x great grandfather is James Dorsett Hetter Clark's 3x great grandmother is Sarah Dorsett


Hetter Clark's uncles and aunts:

Hetter Clark's aunt was Eliza Goldsmith Hetter Clark's uncle was John Goldsmith