Married Relationship facts

Married 1954

Played Perry White, the Daily Planet editor in the 1978 film Superman
Jackie Cooper

John Cooper Jr.

Age

88

Born

Friday 15 Sep 1922

Died

3 May 2011

Other Partners

Hildy Parks

Divorced

married 1950
divorce 1951

June Cooper

Divorced

1 child together

married 12 Dec 1944
divorce 1949

Judy Garland

Teenage Romance

teenage romance about 1936

Lana Turner

Dated

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Barbara Cooper

Barbara Cooper

Age

82

Born

Thursday 10 Mar 1927

Died

30 May 2009

His Other Children

John Cooper

with June Cooper

Children Together

Russell Cooper

born 1956, age 62 (approx.)

Julie Cooper

born 1957, died 1997, age 39 (approx.)

Cristina Cooper

born 1959, died 2009, age 50 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Jackie Cooper
Bio Details

Full name

John Cooper Jr.

Gender

Male

Age

88

Date of birth

Friday 15 Sep 1922

Birth place

Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Date of death:

3 May 2011

Place of death

Santa Monica, California, USA

Cause of death

Old Age

Occupations

Producer

Director

Actor (1926)

Trivia

Autobiography Title

Please Don't Shoot My Dog, Mister

Jackie Cooper Family

Jackie Cooper's parents:

Jackie Cooper's father was John Cooper Jackie Cooper's mother was Mabel Cooper


Jackie Cooper's children:

Jackie Cooper's son is John Cooper Jackie Cooper's son is Russell Cooper Jackie Cooper's daughter was Julie Cooper Jackie Cooper's daughter was Cristina Cooper


Jackie Cooper's current partners:

Jackie Cooper's wife was Barbara Cooper


Jackie Cooper's former partners:

Jackie Cooper had a teenage romance with Judy Garland Jackie Cooper dated Lana Turner Jackie Cooper's former wife was Hildy Parks Jackie Cooper's former wife is June Cooper


Jackie Cooper FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

1931

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Barbara Cooper
Bio Details

Full name

Barbara Cooper

Maiden name

Barbara Kraus

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

Thursday 10 Mar 1927

Birth place

New York City, New York, U.S.A.

Date of death:

30 May 2009

Place of death

Brentwood, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Cause of death

Natural Causes

Trivia

Barbara Cooper Family

Barbara Cooper's children:

Barbara Cooper's son is Russell Cooper Barbara Cooper's daughter was Julie Cooper Barbara Cooper's daughter was Cristina Cooper Barbara Cooper's step-son is John Cooper


Barbara Cooper's current partners:

Barbara Cooper's husband was Jackie Cooper


Barbara Cooper's in laws:

Barbara Cooper's father in law was John Cooper Barbara Cooper's mother in law was Mabel Cooper