Married Relationship facts

Married 1929

Bill Tomlinson

Bill Tomlinson

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Minnie Tomlinson Siblings

Charlie Goldsmith

Brother

Ede Jones

Sister

Hetter Clark

Sister

Joyce Plummer

Sister

Ronald Goldsmith

Brother

Minnie Tomlinson

Alice Tomlinson

Age

107 (approx.)

Born

1911

His Other Children

Children Together

Linda Tomlinson

Pat Charman

born 1933, age 85 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Bill Tomlinson
Bio Details

Full name

Bill Tomlinson

Gender

Male

Occupations

British Army

Miner

During WWII Bill worked on operation Pluto, in which a team of scientists, oil engineers and army officers constructed a giant oil pipeline under the English Channel.

Trivia

Bill Tomlinson Family

Bill Tomlinson's children:

Bill Tomlinson's daughter is Linda Tomlinson Bill Tomlinson's daughter is Pat Charman


Bill Tomlinson's current partners:

Bill Tomlinson's wife is Minnie Tomlinson


Bill Tomlinson's in laws:

Bill Tomlinson's father in law was Charlie Goldsmith Bill Tomlinson's mother in law was Edith Goldsmith Bill Tomlinson's grandfather in law was John Goldsmith Bill Tomlinson's grandmother in law was Jane Goldsmith Bill Tomlinson's grandfather in law was Theophilus Chandler Bill Tomlinson's grandmother in law was Amelia Chandler Bill Tomlinson's brother in law is Charlie Goldsmith Bill Tomlinson's sister in law-by-marriage is Emma Goldsmith Bill Tomlinson's sister in law is Ede Jones Bill Tomlinson's brother in law-by-marriage is Henry Jones Bill Tomlinson's sister in law is Hetter Clark Bill Tomlinson's brother in law-by-marriage is George Clark Bill Tomlinson's sister in law is Joyce Plummer Bill Tomlinson's brother in law-by-marriage is George Plummer Bill Tomlinson's brother in law was Ronald Goldsmith Bill Tomlinson's sister in law-by-marriage was Dorothy Goldsmith Bill Tomlinson's wife Minnie Tomlinson's aunt in law was Eliza Goldsmith Bill Tomlinson's wife Minnie Tomlinson's uncle in law was John Goldsmith


Minnie Tomlinson
Bio Details

Full name

Alice Tomlinson

Maiden name

Alice Goldsmith

Gender

Female

Age

107 (approx.)

Date of birth

1911

Occupations

Factory Worker

During the war Minnie worked at Hoover's munitions factory.

Trivia

Minnie Tomlinson Family

Minnie Tomlinson's parents:

Minnie Tomlinson's father was Charlie Goldsmith Minnie Tomlinson's mother was Edith Goldsmith


Minnie Tomlinson's children:

Minnie Tomlinson's daughter is Linda Tomlinson Minnie Tomlinson's daughter is Pat Charman


Minnie Tomlinson's current partners:

Minnie Tomlinson's husband is Bill Tomlinson


Minnie Tomlinson's siblings:

Minnie Tomlinson's brother is Charlie Goldsmith Minnie Tomlinson's sister is Ede Jones Minnie Tomlinson's sister is Hetter Clark Minnie Tomlinson's sister is Joyce Plummer Minnie Tomlinson's brother was Ronald Goldsmith


Minnie Tomlinson's nieces and nephews:

Minnie Tomlinson's niece is Carole Middleton Minnie Tomlinson's nephew is Harry Jones Minnie Tomlinson's nephew is Gary Goldsmith


Minnie Tomlinson's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Minnie Tomlinson's great niece is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Minnie Tomlinson's great niece is Pippa Matthews Minnie Tomlinson's great nephew is James Middleton Minnie Tomlinson's great niece is Talulah Goldsmith


Minnie Tomlinson's grandparents:

Minnie Tomlinson's grandfather was Theophilus Chandler Minnie Tomlinson's grandmother was Amelia Chandler Minnie Tomlinson's grandfather was John Goldsmith Minnie Tomlinson's grandmother was Jane Goldsmith


Minnie Tomlinson's great grandparents:

Minnie Tomlinson's great grandfather was Uriah White Minnie Tomlinson's great grandmother was Jane White Minnie Tomlinson's great grandfather was Miles Chandler Minnie Tomlinson's great grandmother was Eliza Chandler Minnie Tomlinson's great grandfather was James Dorsett Minnie Tomlinson's great grandmother was Charlotte Dorsett Minnie Tomlinson's great grandfather was John Goldsmith Minnie Tomlinson's great grandmother was Esther Goldsmith   Minnie Tomlinson's great great grandfather is John Jenkins Minnie Tomlinson's great great grandfather is Benjamin Chandler Minnie Tomlinson's great great grandmother was Mary Chandler Minnie Tomlinson's great great grandfather is William Powell Minnie Tomlinson's great great grandfather was Michael Dorsett Minnie Tomlinson's great great grandmother was Ann Dorsett Minnie Tomlinson's great great grandfather is John Jones Minnie Tomlinson's great great grandfather was John Goldsmith Minnie Tomlinson's great great grandmother was Rebecca Goldsmith   Minnie Tomlinson's 3x great grandfather is James Dorsett Minnie Tomlinson's 3x great grandmother is Sarah Dorsett


Minnie Tomlinson's uncles and aunts:

Minnie Tomlinson's aunt was Eliza Goldsmith Minnie Tomlinson's uncle was John Goldsmith