How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Maria Montez
Maria Montez

Partners of 
Maria Montez

Jean-Pierre Aumont

Married

1 child together

13 Jul 1943

Maria Montez
Bio Details

Full name

Maria Montez

Maiden name

Maria Africa Gracia Vidal De Santo Silas

Gender

Female

Age

31

Date of birth

Sunday 06 Jun 1920

Birth place

Barahona, Dominican Republic

Date of death:

7 Sep 1951

Place of death

At her home in Paris, France

Cause of death

Suffered a heart attack and drowned in her bathtub.

Occupations

Actress

Maria Montez Siblings

Anita Gracia Vidal de Santo Silas

Sister

Teresita Gracia Vidal de Santo Silas

Sister

Consuelo Carter

Sister

Maria Montez

Maria Montez

Age

31

Born

Sunday 06 Jun 1920

Died

7 Sep 1951

Maria Montez Partner(s) Other Children

Maria Montez Children

Tina Aumont

born 1946, died 2006, age 60
with Jean-Pierre Aumont

Jean-Claude Aumont

born 1957, age 60
step-child with Jean-Pierre Aumont

Patrick Aumont

born 1960, age 58
step-child with Jean-Pierre Aumont

Trivia

Maria Montez Family

Maria Montez's parents:

Maria Montez's father was Ysidoro Gracia Maria Montez's mother is Teresa Vidal de Santo Silas


Maria Montez's children:

Maria Montez's daughter was Tina Aumont Maria Montez's step-son is Jean-Claude Aumont Maria Montez's step-son is Patrick Aumont


Maria Montez's current partners:

Maria Montez's husband was Jean-Pierre Aumont


Maria Montez's siblings:

Maria Montez's sister is Anita Gracia Vidal de Santo Silas Maria Montez's sister is Teresita Gracia Vidal de Santo Silas Maria Montez's sister is Consuelo Carter


Maria Montez's in laws:

Maria Montez's father in law is Alexandre Salomons Maria Montez's mother in law is Suzanne Salomons Maria Montez's brother in law is Francois Villiers