Married

George Anderson Mercer Jr.

George Anderson Mercer Jr.

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lillian Barbara Mercer

Lillian Barbara Mercer

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Johnny Mercer

born 1909, died 1976, age 66

Wrote the lyrics to Moon River, Hooray For Hollywood as well as over 1,000 other songs

Her Other Children

George Anderson Mercer Jr.
Bio Details

Full name

George Anderson Mercer Jr.

Gender

Male

Birth place

Savannah, Georgia, USA

Deceased

Occupations

Lawyer

Education

University of Georgia, Athens, Georgia, United States

Trivia

George Anderson Mercer Jr. Family

George Anderson Mercer Jr.'s children:

George Anderson Mercer Jr.'s son was Johnny Mercer


George Anderson Mercer Jr.'s former partners:

George Anderson Mercer Jr.'s former wife was Lillian Barbara Mercer


George Anderson Mercer Jr.'s grandchildren:

George Anderson Mercer Jr.'s granddaughter is Mandy Mercer George Anderson Mercer Jr.'s grandson is Jeff Mercer


George Anderson Mercer Jr.'s former in laws:

George Anderson Mercer Jr.'s former daughter in law was Ginger Mercer


Lillian Barbara Mercer
Bio Details

Full name

Lillian Barbara Mercer

Maiden name

Lillian Barbara Ciucevich

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Lillian Barbara Mercer Family

Lillian Barbara Mercer's children:

Lillian Barbara Mercer's son was Johnny Mercer


Lillian Barbara Mercer's former partners:

Lillian Barbara Mercer's former husband was George Anderson Mercer Jr.


Lillian Barbara Mercer's grandchildren:

Lillian Barbara Mercer's granddaughter is Mandy Mercer Lillian Barbara Mercer's grandson is Jeff Mercer


Lillian Barbara Mercer's former in laws:

Lillian Barbara Mercer's former daughter in law was Ginger Mercer