Married Relationship facts

Married 14 Apr 1962

Photographer father of actor Ralph Fiennes
Mark Fiennes

Mark Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes

Age

71

Born

Saturday 11 Nov 1933

Died

30 Dec 2004

Other Partners

Caroline Fiennes

Relationship

relationship began 18 May 1996

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jini Fiennes

Jennifer Anne Mary Alleyne Fiennes

Died

1993

His Other Children

Children Together

Michael Emery

born 1952, age 66 (approx.)

Ralph Fiennes

born 1962, age 55

Acclaimed British Film and Stage Actor

Martha Fiennes

born 1964, age 54

Magnus Fiennes

born 1965, age 52

Sophie Fiennes

born 1967, age 51

Jake Fiennes

born 1970, age 48

Joseph Fiennes

born 1970, age 48

Star of the film Shakespeare in Love

Her Other Children

Mark Fiennes
Bio Details

Full name

Mark Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes

Gender

Male

Age

71

Date of birth

Saturday 11 Nov 1933

Birth place

Dalton, Northumberland, UK

Date of death:

30 Dec 2004

Place of death

Clare, Suffolk, England, UK

Trivia

Mark Fiennes Family

Mark Fiennes's parents:

Mark Fiennes's father was Maurice Fiennes Mark Fiennes's mother is Sylvia Fiennes


Mark Fiennes's children:

Mark Fiennes's son is Ralph Fiennes Mark Fiennes's son is Joseph Fiennes Mark Fiennes's son is Michael Emery Mark Fiennes's daughter is Martha Fiennes Mark Fiennes's son is Magnus Fiennes Mark Fiennes's daughter is Sophie Fiennes Mark Fiennes's son is Jake Fiennes


Mark Fiennes's current partners:

Mark Fiennes had a relationship with Caroline Fiennes Mark Fiennes's wife was Jini Fiennes


Mark Fiennes's grandparents:

Mark Fiennes's grandfather is John Finlay Mark Fiennes's grandfather was Alberic Fiennes Mark Fiennes's grandmother is Gertrude Fiennes


Mark Fiennes's grandchildren:

Mark Fiennes's grandson is Titan Fiennes-Tiffin Mark Fiennes's grandson is Hero Fiennes-Tiffin Mark Fiennes's granddaughter is Mercy Fiennes-Tiffin Mark Fiennes's granddaughter is Cheyenne Fiennes Mark Fiennes's granddaughter is Shanti Fiennes Mark Fiennes's grandson is Horace Fiennes


Mark Fiennes's uncles and aunts:

Mark Fiennes's aunt was Winifred Fiennes Mark Fiennes's aunt was Audrey Fiennes Mark Fiennes's aunt was Celia Fiennes


Mark Fiennes's in laws:

Mark Fiennes's father in law was Brigadier Hal Lash OBE Mark Fiennes's mother in law was Joan Lash Mark Fiennes's daughter in law is Lynne Emery Mark Fiennes's daughter in law is Maya Fiennes Mark Fiennes's son in law is Maria Dieguez


Mark Fiennes's former in laws:

Mark Fiennes's former daughter in law is Alex Kingston


Jini Fiennes
Bio Details

Full name

Jennifer Anne Mary Alleyne Fiennes

Maiden name

Jennifer Anne Mary Alleyne Lash

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1993

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Writer

Trivia

Jini Fiennes Family

Jini Fiennes's parents:

Jini Fiennes's father was Brigadier Hal Lash OBE Jini Fiennes's mother was Joan Lash


Jini Fiennes's children:

Jini Fiennes's son is Ralph Fiennes Jini Fiennes's son is Joseph Fiennes Jini Fiennes's son is Michael Emery Jini Fiennes's daughter is Martha Fiennes Jini Fiennes's son is Magnus Fiennes Jini Fiennes's daughter is Sophie Fiennes Jini Fiennes's son is Jake Fiennes


Jini Fiennes's current partners:

Jini Fiennes's husband was Mark Fiennes


Jini Fiennes's grandchildren:

Jini Fiennes's grandson is Titan Fiennes-Tiffin Jini Fiennes's grandson is Hero Fiennes-Tiffin Jini Fiennes's granddaughter is Mercy Fiennes-Tiffin Jini Fiennes's granddaughter is Cheyenne Fiennes Jini Fiennes's granddaughter is Shanti Fiennes Jini Fiennes's grandson is Horace Fiennes


Jini Fiennes's in laws:

Jini Fiennes's father in law was Maurice Fiennes Jini Fiennes's mother in law is Sylvia Fiennes Jini Fiennes's grandfather in law was Alberic Fiennes Jini Fiennes's grandmother in law is Gertrude Fiennes Jini Fiennes's grandfather in law is John Finlay Jini Fiennes's husband Mark Fiennes's aunt in law was Winifred Fiennes Jini Fiennes's husband Mark Fiennes's aunt in law was Audrey Fiennes Jini Fiennes's husband Mark Fiennes's aunt in law was Celia Fiennes Jini Fiennes's daughter in law is Lynne Emery Jini Fiennes's daughter in law is Maya Fiennes Jini Fiennes's son in law is Maria Dieguez


Jini Fiennes's former in laws:

Jini Fiennes's former daughter in law is Alex Kingston