How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Jessie Hobbs
Jessie Hobbs

Partners of 
Jessie Hobbs

Rev Bill Hobbs

Married

Aug 1922

Frederick Bader

Married

2 children together

11 Feb 1907

Jessie Hobbs
Bio Details

Full name

Jessie Scott Hobbs

Maiden name

Jessie Scott Mackenzie

Also known as

Jessie Bader

Gender

Female

Age

67 (approx.)

Date of birth

1890

Birth place

India

Date of death:

31 Jul 1957

Place of death

Hastings, Sussex, England, UK

Mother of Douglas Bader
Jessie Hobbs

Jessie Scott Hobbs

Age

67 (approx.)

Born

1890

Died

31 Jul 1957

Jessie Hobbs Partner(s) Other Children

Jessie Hobbs Children

Frederick Bader

born 1909, died 1936, age 27 (approx.)
with Frederick Bader

Sir Douglas Bader

born 1910, died 1982, age 72
with Frederick Bader

WWII Air Fighter Ace (both legs amputated)

Trivia

Jessie Hobbs Family

Jessie Hobbs's parents:

Jessie Hobbs's father is Scott Mckenzie


Jessie Hobbs's children:

Jessie Hobbs's son was Sir Douglas Bader Jessie Hobbs's son was Frederick Bader


Jessie Hobbs's current partners:

Jessie Hobbs's husband was Rev Bill Hobbs Jessie Hobbs's husband was Frederick Bader


Jessie Hobbs's grandchildren:

Jessie Hobbs's grandson is Child-of-Frederick Bader


Jessie Hobbs's in laws:

Jessie Hobbs's father in law is John Bader Jessie Hobbs's mother in law is Emma Bader Jessie Hobbs's daughter in law is Joan Bader Jessie Hobbs's daughter in law was Thelma Bader