Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1968

Noel Charles

Noel Charles

Age

73 (approx.)

Born

1940

Died

2013

Other Partners

Cynthia Lennon

Married

7 Jun 2002

Victoria Raymond

Divorced

1 child together

married before 1985
divorce after 1986

Lady Carina Frost

Relationship

relationship began circa 1979
until about 1981

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Swedish nightclub owner
Alexandra Charles

Alexandra Charles

His Other Children

Chloe Charles

born 1985, age 33 (approx.)
with Victoria Raymond

Canadian singer songwriter

Julian Lennon

born 1963, age 55
step-child with Cynthia Lennon

John Lennon's Son

Children Together

Her Other Children

Noel Charles
Bio Details

Full name

Noel Charles

Gender

Male

Age

73 (approx.)

Date of birth

1940

Birth place

Port of Spain, Trinidad

Date of death:

2013

Place of death

London, England, UK

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Nightclub Owner

Has four daughters. And other marriages.

Trivia

Noel Charles Family

Noel Charles's children:

Noel Charles's step-son is Julian Lennon Noel Charles's daughter is Chloe Charles


Noel Charles's current partners:

Noel Charles's wife was Cynthia Lennon


Noel Charles's former partners:

Noel Charles had a relationship with Lady Carina Frost Noel Charles's former wife is Alexandra Charles Noel Charles's former wife is Victoria Raymond


Noel Charles's in laws:

Noel Charles's father in law was Charles Powell Noel Charles's mother in law was Lilian Powell Noel Charles's brother in law is Charles Powell Noel Charles's brother in law is Anthony Powell


Noel Charles's former in laws:

Noel Charles's former father in law was John Raymond


Alexandra Charles
Bio Details

Full name

Alexandra Charles

Maiden name

Thyra Margareta Inga-Lill Gefvert

Gender

Female

Birth place

Mariestad, Sweden

Trivia

Alexandra Charles Family

Alexandra Charles's former partners:

Alexandra Charles's former husband was Noel Charles