How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Olive Addison
Olive Addison

Partners of 
Olive Addison

Arthur Addison

Married

2 children together

Apr 1919

Ivo Edwards

Married

1 child together

1906 - 1917

Olive Addison
Bio Details

Full name

Olive Maude Amy Addison

Maiden name

Olive Maude Amy Donaldson

Also known as

Olive Maude Amy Edwards

Gender

Female

Age

72 (approx.)

Date of birth

1885

Birth place

Singapore

Date of death:

14 May 1957

Place of death

Melbury Road, London, England, UK

Olive Addison

Olive Maude Amy Addison

Age

72 (approx.)

Born

1885

Died

14 May 1957

Olive Addison Partner(s) Other Children

Olive Addison Children

Thelma Bader

born 1907, died 1971, age 63
with Ivo Edwards

John Addison

born 1920, died 1998, age 78
with Arthur Addison

Oscar winning film composer

Jill Lucas

born 1921, age 97 (approx.)
with Arthur Addison

Trivia

Olive Addison Family

Olive Addison's children:

Olive Addison's son was John Addison Olive Addison's daughter was Thelma Bader Olive Addison's daughter is Jill Lucas


Olive Addison's current partners:

Olive Addison's husband was Arthur Addison


Olive Addison's former partners:

Olive Addison's former husband was Ivo Edwards


Olive Addison's grandchildren:

Olive Addison's grandson is Jonathan Addison Olive Addison's grandson is Daniel Addison Olive Addison's granddaughter is Lucinda Adison Olive Addison's granddaughter was Jane Addison


Olive Addison's in laws:

Olive Addison's son in law was Sir Douglas Bader Olive Addison's son in law was Laddie Lucas Olive Addison's father in law is G W Addison Olive Addison's daughter in law is Pamela Addison