How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Robert Maraj
Partner of 
Robert Maraj

Robert Maraj

Robert Maraj

Age

60 (approx.)

Born

1959

Robert Maraj
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Maraj

Also known as

Omar Maraj

Gender

Male

Age

60 (approx.)

Date of birth

1959

Became addicted to crack after losing his job once he and Carol had moved to New York.
This culminated in him attempting to burn the family house down in December 1987.
His father died when Robert was 14 leaving him responsible for five siblings.

Partners of 
Robert Maraj

Carol Maraj

Relationship

3 children together

Robert Maraj Children

Jelani Maraj

born 1981 (bef.), age 37 (bef.)
with Carol Maraj

Nicki Minaj

born 1982, age 36
with Carol Maraj

American rap and hip hop sensation

Micaiah Maraj

born 1984, age 34 (approx.)
with Carol Maraj

Robert Maraj Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Robert Maraj Family

Robert Maraj's children:

Robert Maraj's daughter is Nicki Minaj Robert Maraj's son is Jelani Maraj Robert Maraj's son is Micaiah Maraj


Robert Maraj's current partners:

Robert Maraj has a relationship with Carol Maraj


Robert Maraj's in laws:

Robert Maraj's daughter in law is Jacqueline Maraj Robert Maraj's son in law is Kenneth Petty