Affair Relationship facts

Married

Affair from

Will Gilmore

Will Gilmore

Other Partners

Laura Gilmore

Married

3 children together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Frank Gumm

Married

3 children together

1914 - 1935

Professional Partners

Ethel Gumm Siblings

Jack Milne

Brother

Mary Milne

Sister

Norma Milne

Sister

Ethel Gumm

Ethel Marian Gumm

Age

59

Born

Friday 17 Nov 1893

Died

5 Jan 1953

His Other Children

Ruth Gilmore

with Laura Gilmore

Bill Gilmore

with Laura Gilmore

Unknown Gilmore

with Laura Gilmore

Children Together

Her Other Children

Mary Jane Garland

born 1915, age 102
with Frank Gumm

Virginia Garland

born 1917, age 100
with Frank Gumm

Judy Garland

born 1922, died 1969, age 47
with Frank Gumm

Hollywood Actress and Singer Mother of Liza Minnelli

Will Gilmore
Bio Details

Full name

Will Gilmore

Gender

Male

Trivia

Will Gilmore Family

Will Gilmore's children:

Will Gilmore's step-daughter was Judy Garland Will Gilmore's daughter is Ruth Gilmore Will Gilmore's son is Bill Gilmore Will Gilmore's step-daughter is Mary Jane Garland Will Gilmore's step-daughter is Virginia Garland


Will Gilmore's former partners:

Will Gilmore's former wife is Laura Gilmore Will Gilmore had an affair with Ethel Gumm


Ethel Gumm
Bio Details

Full name

Ethel Marian Gumm

Maiden name

Ethel Marian Milne

Also known as

Virginia Lee

Gender

Female

Age

59

Date of birth

Friday 17 Nov 1893

Birth place

Marquette, Marquette County, Michigan, USA

Date of death:

5 Jan 1953

Place of death

Santa Monica, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Occupations

Pianist

Vaudeville Entertainer

Trivia

Ethel Gumm Family

Ethel Gumm's parents:

Ethel Gumm's father was John Milne Ethel Gumm's mother was Eva Milne


Ethel Gumm's children:

Ethel Gumm's daughter was Judy Garland Ethel Gumm's daughter is Mary Jane Garland Ethel Gumm's daughter is Virginia Garland Ethel Gumm's step-daughter is Ruth Gilmore Ethel Gumm's step-son is Bill Gilmore


Ethel Gumm's former partners:

Ethel Gumm's former husband was Frank Gumm Ethel Gumm had an affair with Will Gilmore


Ethel Gumm's siblings:

Ethel Gumm's brother was Jack Milne Ethel Gumm's sister was Mary Milne Ethel Gumm's sister was Norma Milne


Ethel Gumm's grandchildren:

Ethel Gumm's granddaughter is Liza Minnelli Ethel Gumm's granddaughter is Lorna Luft Ethel Gumm's grandson is Joey Luft


Ethel Gumm's great grandchildren:

Ethel Gumm's great grandson is Jesse Hooker Ethel Gumm's great granddaughter is Vanessa Hooker


Ethel Gumm's in laws:

Ethel Gumm's son in law was Mickey Deans


Ethel Gumm's former in laws:

Ethel Gumm's former son in law was Vincente Minnelli Ethel Gumm's former son in law was Sid Luft Ethel Gumm's former son in law was David Rose Ethel Gumm's former father in law was Will Gumm Ethel Gumm's former mother in law was Clemmie Gumm Ethel Gumm's former grandfather in law was John Gum Ethel Gumm's former grandmother in law was Martha Gum Ethel Gumm's former grandfather in law was John Baugh Ethel Gumm's former grandmother in law was Mary Baugh Ethel Gumm's former sister in law was Mary Gumm Ethel Gumm's former brother in law was Robert Gumm Ethel Gumm's former brother in law was William Gumm Ethel Gumm's former brother in law was Allie Gumm Ethel Gumm's former son in law was Mark Herron