Married

Father of British Actor Colin Salmon
Frank Salmon

Frank Salmon

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of British Actor Colin Salmon
Sylvia Salmon

Sylvia Salmon

Died

1985

His Other Children

Children Together

Colin Salmon

born 1962, age 55

James Bond's Charles Robinson

Her Other Children

Frank Salmon
Bio Details

Full name

Frank Salmon

Gender

Male

Birth place

Savanna-la-Mar, Jamaica

Trivia

Frank Salmon Family

Frank Salmon's children:

Frank Salmon's son is Colin Salmon


Frank Salmon's current partners:

Frank Salmon's wife was Sylvia Salmon


Frank Salmon's grandchildren:

Frank Salmon's granddaughter is Sasha Salmon Frank Salmon's grandson is Rudi Salmon Frank Salmon's granddaughter is Eden Salmon Frank Salmon's grandson is Benjamin Salmon


Frank Salmon's in laws:

Frank Salmon's son in law is Fiona Hawthorne


Sylvia Salmon
Bio Details

Full name

Sylvia Salmon

Maiden name

Sylvia Brudenell

Gender

Female

Birth place

Warmington, Northampton, UK

Date of death:

1985

Cause of death

Suicide

Trivia

Sylvia Salmon Family

Sylvia Salmon's children:

Sylvia Salmon's son is Colin Salmon


Sylvia Salmon's current partners:

Sylvia Salmon's husband was Frank Salmon


Sylvia Salmon's grandchildren:

Sylvia Salmon's granddaughter is Sasha Salmon Sylvia Salmon's grandson is Rudi Salmon Sylvia Salmon's granddaughter is Eden Salmon Sylvia Salmon's grandson is Benjamin Salmon


Sylvia Salmon's in laws:

Sylvia Salmon's son in law is Fiona Hawthorne