Married

Bernard Lee

John Bernard Lee

Age

73

Born

Friday 10 Jan 1908

Died

16 Jan 1981

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ursula Lee

Ursula Lee

His Other Children

Children Together

Anne Lee

Her Other Children

Bernard Lee
Bio Details

Full name

John Bernard Lee

Gender

Male

Age

73

Date of birth

Friday 10 Jan 1908

Birth place

Cork, Ireland

Date of death:

16 Jan 1981

Occupations

Actor

Played M in 11 Bond Movies.

Bernard Lee played the role of M in 11 Bond movies between 1962 and 1979.

Trivia

Bernard Lee Family

Bernard Lee's parents:

Bernard Lee's father was Edmund James Lee Bernard Lee's mother was Nellie Lee


Bernard Lee's children:

Bernard Lee's daughter is Anne Lee


Bernard Lee's former partners:

Bernard Lee's former wife is Ursula Lee


Bernard Lee's grandchildren:

Bernard Lee's grandson is Jonny Lee Miller Bernard Lee's granddaughter is Joanna Miller


Bernard Lee's great grandchildren:

Bernard Lee's great grandson is Buster Miller


Ursula Lee
Bio Details

Full name

Ursula Lee

Maiden name

Ursula McHale

Gender

Female

Trivia

Ursula Lee Family

Ursula Lee's children:

Ursula Lee's daughter is Anne Lee


Ursula Lee's former partners:

Ursula Lee's former husband was Bernard Lee


Ursula Lee's grandchildren:

Ursula Lee's grandson is Jonny Lee Miller Ursula Lee's granddaughter is Joanna Miller


Ursula Lee's great grandchildren:

Ursula Lee's great grandson is Buster Miller


Ursula Lee's former in laws:

Ursula Lee's former father in law was Edmund James Lee Ursula Lee's former mother in law was Nellie Lee