How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Lucy Birley
Lucy Birley

Partners of 
Lucy Birley

Robin Birley

Married

Oct 2006

Bryan Ferry CBE

Divorced

4 children together

married 26 Jun 1982
divorce 31 Mar 2003

Lucy Birley
Bio Details

Full name

Lucy Birley

Maiden name

Lucy Helmore

Also known as

Lucy Ferry

Gender

Female

Age

58 (approx.)

Date of birth

1960

Occupations

Model

Socialite

Ex Wife of Roxy Music's Bryan Ferry
Lucy Birley

Lucy Birley

Age

58 (approx.)

Born

1960

Lucy Birley Partner(s) Other Children

Lucy Birley Children

Otis Ferry

born 1982, age 35
with Bryan Ferry CBE

Isaac Ferry

born 1986, age 32 (approx.)
with Bryan Ferry CBE

Tara Ferry

born 1990, age 28 (approx.)
with Bryan Ferry CBE

Merlin Ferry

born 1990, age 27
with Bryan Ferry CBE

Trivia

Lucy Birley Family

Lucy Birley's parents:

Lucy Birley's father was Patrick Helmore Lucy Birley's mother is Mary Helmore


Lucy Birley's children:

Lucy Birley's son is Merlin Ferry Lucy Birley's son is Otis Ferry Lucy Birley's son is Isaac Ferry Lucy Birley's daughter is Tara Ferry


Lucy Birley's current partners:

Lucy Birley's husband is Robin Birley


Lucy Birley's former partners:

Lucy Birley's former husband is Bryan Ferry CBE


Lucy Birley's in laws:

Lucy Birley's half-sister in law is Jemima Khan Lucy Birley's step-father in law was James Goldsmith Lucy Birley's brother in law-by-marriage is Imran Khan Lucy Birley's half-brother in law is Ben Goldsmith Lucy Birley's sister in law-by-marriage is Jemima Jones Lucy Birley's father in law was Marcus Birley Lucy Birley's mother in law is Annabel Goldsmith Lucy Birley's step-grandfather in law was Francis Goldsmith OBE Lucy Birley's step-grandmother in law was Marcelle Goldsmith Lucy Birley's grandfather in law was Oswald Birley Lucy Birley's grandmother in law was Rhoda Birley Lucy Birley's grandfather in law was Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart Lucy Birley's grandmother in law was Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart Lucy Birley's brother in law was Rupert Birley Lucy Birley's sister in law is India Birley Lucy Birley's half-brother in law is Zacharias Goldsmith Lucy Birley's sister in law-by-marriage is Alice Goldsmith Lucy Birley's step-sister in law is Alix Goldsmith Lucy Birley's step-sister in law is Isobel Goldsmith Lucy Birley's step-sister in law is Manes Goldsmith Lucy Birley's husband Robin Birley's aunt in law was Maxine De La Falaise Lucy Birley's husband Robin Birley's uncle-by-marriage was John McKendry Lucy Birley's husband Robin Birley's aunt in law is Jane Vane-Tempest-Stewart Lucy Birley's husband Robin Birley's uncle in law was Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart


Lucy Birley's former in laws:

Lucy Birley's former father in law is Fred Ferry Lucy Birley's former mother in law is Mary Ferry Lucy Birley's former sister in law is Enid Ferry Lucy Birley's former sister in law is Ann Ferry