How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Marcus Birley
Partner of 
Marcus Birley

Founder of Annabel's Nightclub in London
Marcus Birley

Marcus Lecky Oswald Hornby Birley

Age

77

Born

Thursday 29 May 1930

Died

24 Aug 2007

Marcus Birley
Bio Details

Full name

Marcus Lecky Oswald Hornby Birley

Also known as

Mark Birley

Gender

Male

Age

77

Date of birth

Thursday 29 May 1930

Date of death:

24 Aug 2007

Marcus Birley Siblings

Maxine De La Falaise

Sister

Partners of 
Marcus Birley

Annabel Goldsmith

Divorced

3 children together

married 10 Mar 1954

Marcus Birley Children

Rupert Birley

born 1955, died 1986, age 30 (approx.)
with Annabel Goldsmith

Robin Birley

born 1957, age 61 (approx.)
with Annabel Goldsmith

India Birley

born 1961, age 57
with Annabel Goldsmith

Marcus Birley Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Marcus Birley Family

Marcus Birley's parents:

Marcus Birley's father was Oswald Birley Marcus Birley's mother was Rhoda Birley


Marcus Birley's children:

Marcus Birley's son was Rupert Birley Marcus Birley's son is Robin Birley Marcus Birley's daughter is India Birley


Marcus Birley's former partners:

Marcus Birley's former wife is Annabel Goldsmith


Marcus Birley's siblings:

Marcus Birley's sister was Maxine De La Falaise


Marcus Birley's nieces and nephews:

Marcus Birley's nephew is Alexis De La Falaise Marcus Birley's niece was Louise Klossowski


Marcus Birley's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Marcus Birley's great niece is Anna Klossowski


Marcus Birley's in laws:

Marcus Birley's daughter in law is Lucy Birley


Marcus Birley's former in laws:

Marcus Birley's former father in law was Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart Marcus Birley's former mother in law was Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart Marcus Birley's former grandfather in law was Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart Marcus Birley's former grandmother in law was Edith Vane-Tempest-Stewart Marcus Birley's former grandfather in law was Boyce Combe Marcus Birley's former grandmother in law was Mabel Combe Marcus Birley's former sister in law is Jane Vane-Tempest-Stewart Marcus Birley's former brother in law was Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart Marcus Birley's former wife Annabel Goldsmith's uncle in law was Anthony Combe Marcus Birley's former wife Annabel Goldsmith's uncle in law was Simon Combe