On-Off Relationship Relationship facts

Dated from 2008

Until Mar 2010

Relationship resumed Apr 2010

Until Nov 2010

McFly band member
Dougie Poynter

Dougie Lee Poynter

Age

31

Born

Monday 30 Nov 1987

Other Partners

Ellie Goulding

On-Off relationship

relationship resumed circa Feb 2015
until Mar 2016

Lara Carew-Jones

Relationship

relationship began 2011
until 2013

Hannah Tointon

Relationship

Professional Partners

Dougie Poynter Siblings

Jazzie Poynter

Sister

Other Partners

Wayne Bridge

Married

2 children together

19 Jul 2014

Professional Partners

Kevin Clifton

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 7 Sep 2014
until 20 Dec 2014

Frankie Bridge Siblings

Tor Sandford

Sister

Member of British girl group "The Saturdays"
Frankie Bridge

Francesca Bridge

Age

30

Born

Saturday 14 Jan 1989

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Parker Bridge

born 2013, age 4
with Wayne Bridge

Carter Bridge

born 2015, age 2
with Wayne Bridge

Jayden Bridge

born 2006, age 11
step-child with Wayne Bridge

Dougie Poynter
Bio Details

Full name

Dougie Lee Poynter

Gender

Male

Age

31

Date of birth

Monday 30 Nov 1987

Birth place

Corringham, Essex, England, UK

Occupations

Vocalist

Guitarist

Songwriter

Children's Author

Education

Gable Hall Performing Arts School, Corringham, United Kingdom

Brit Awards

2005 - Best British Pop Act

Trivia

Dougie Poynter Family

Dougie Poynter's parents:

Dougie Poynter's father is Gary Poynter Dougie Poynter's mother is Sam Moody


Dougie Poynter's former partners:

Dougie Poynter had an on-off relationship with Ellie Goulding Dougie Poynter had an on-off relationship with Frankie Bridge Dougie Poynter had a relationship with Hannah Tointon Dougie Poynter had a relationship with Lara Carew-Jones


Dougie Poynter's siblings:

Dougie Poynter's sister is Jazzie Poynter


Dougie Poynter FameChain Links

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here Winners

2011

Other people in this association:

Joe Swash 2008

Kerry Katona 2004

Vicky Pattison 2015

more...

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here - (UK) 2011 - Series 11

2011

Other people in this association:

Antony Cotton 2011

Freddie Starr

Mark Wright 2011

more...

McFly

2003

Other people in this association:

Danny Jones 2003

Harry Judd 2003

Tom Fletcher 2003

more...

McBusted

Other people in this association:

Matt Willis 2013

Danny Jones 2013

James Bourne 2013

more...

Brit Award Winners 2005 - The 25th

2005

Other people in this association:

Robbie Williams 2005

Sir Bob Geldof KBE 2005

Gwen Stefani 2005

more...

Frankie Bridge
Bio Details

Full name

Francesca Bridge

Maiden name

Francesca Sandford

Also known as

Frankie Sandford

Gender

Female

Age

30

Date of birth

Saturday 14 Jan 1989

Birth place

Havering, London, England, UK

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist (2001)

In May 2012 Frankie opened up about her secret eight year battle with depression.
At the age of 12, Frankie became famous when she joined pop group S Club Juniors 

Trivia

Frankie Bridge Family

Frankie Bridge's parents:

Frankie Bridge's father is Kevin Sandford Frankie Bridge's mother is Viv Sandford


Frankie Bridge's children:

Frankie Bridge's son is Parker Bridge Frankie Bridge's son is Carter Bridge Frankie Bridge's step-son is Jayden Bridge


Frankie Bridge's current partners:

Frankie Bridge's husband is Wayne Bridge


Frankie Bridge's former partners:

Frankie Bridge had an on-off relationship with Dougie Poynter


Frankie Bridge's siblings:

Frankie Bridge's sister is Tor Sandford


Frankie Bridge's in laws:

Frankie Bridge's father in law is Mick Bridge Frankie Bridge's mother in law is Wendy Bridge


Frankie Bridge FameChain Links

The Saturdays

2008

Other people in this association:

Mollie King 2008

Una Foden 2008

Rochelle Humes 2008

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2014 Contestants - Series 12

2014

Other people in this association:

Caroline Flack 2014

Simon Webbe 2014

Tim Wonnacott 2014

more...

Celebrity Masterchef (UK) 2018 - Series 13

Other people in this association:

Keith Allen

Gemma Collins

Lisa Maxwell

more...