How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Vester Presley
Partner of 
Vester Presley

Vester Presley

Vester Presley

Age

82

Born

Friday 11 Sep 1914

Died

17 Jan 1997

Vester Presley
Bio Details

Full name

Vester Presley

Also known as

Uncle Vester

Gender

Male

Age

82

Date of birth

Friday 11 Sep 1914

Date of death:

17 Jan 1997

Place of death

Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Chief gatekeeper at Gracelands

Vester Presley Siblings

Nash Presley Pritchett

Sister

Vernon Presley

Brother

Delta Presley Biggs

Sister

Gladys Presley

Sister

Partners of 
Vester Presley

Clettes Presley

Married

Trivia

Vester Presley Family

Vester Presley's parents:

Vester Presley's father was J D Presley Vester Presley's mother was Minnie Presley Vester Presley's step-mother was Vera Presley


Vester Presley's current partners:

Vester Presley's wife was Clettes Presley


Vester Presley's siblings:

Vester Presley's sister is Nash Presley Pritchett Vester Presley's brother is Vernon Presley Vester Presley's sister was Delta Presley Biggs Vester Presley's sister was Gladys Presley


Vester Presley's nieces and nephews:

Vester Presley's nephew was Elvis Presley Vester Presley's nephew was Jesse Presley


Vester Presley's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Vester Presley's great niece is Lisa Marie Presley


Vester Presley's grandparents:

Vester Presley's grandmother was Rosie Presley


Vester Presley's in laws:

Vester Presley's father in law was Bob Smith Vester Presley's mother in law was Doll Smith Vester Presley's sister in law is Lavelle Smith Vester Presley's brother in law is Travis Smith Vester Presley's sister in law was Gladys Presley Vester Presley's brother in law-by-marriage is Vernon Presley Vester Presley's brother in law was Tracy Smith Vester Presley's brother in law is Johney Smith