How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Minnie Presley
Minnie Presley

Partners of 
Minnie Presley

 J D Presley

Divorced

5 children together

married 1913
divorce 1947

Minnie Presley
Bio Details

Full name

Minnie Mae Presley

Maiden name

Minnie Mae Hood

Gender

Female

Age

89

Date of birth

Tuesday 17 Jun 1890

Birth place

Fulton, Missouri, USA

Date of death:

8 May 1980

Place of death

Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Minnie Presley

Minnie Mae Presley

Age

89

Born

Tuesday 17 Jun 1890

Died

8 May 1980

Minnie Presley Partner(s) Other Children

Minnie Presley Children

Nash Presley Pritchett

with J D Presley

Vester Presley

born 1914, died 1997, age 82
with J D Presley

Vernon Presley

born 1916, age 102
with J D Presley

Delta Presley Biggs

born 1919, died 1979, age 60
with J D Presley

Gladys Presley

born 1923, died 1985, age 62
with J D Presley

Trivia

Minnie Presley Family

Minnie Presley's children:

Minnie Presley's daughter is Nash Presley Pritchett Minnie Presley's son was Vester Presley Minnie Presley's son is Vernon Presley Minnie Presley's daughter was Delta Presley Biggs Minnie Presley's daughter was Gladys Presley


Minnie Presley's former partners:

Minnie Presley's former husband was J D Presley


Minnie Presley's grandchildren:

Minnie Presley's grandson was Elvis Presley Minnie Presley's grandson was Jesse Presley


Minnie Presley's great grandchildren:

Minnie Presley's great granddaughter is Lisa Marie Presley   Minnie Presley's great great granddaughter is Riley Smith-Petersen Minnie Presley's great great grandson is Benjamin Keough Minnie Presley's great great granddaughter is Harper Lockwood Minnie Presley's great great granddaughter is Finley Lockwood


Minnie Presley's in laws:

Minnie Presley's daughter in law is Clettes Presley Minnie Presley's daughter in law was Gladys Presley


Minnie Presley's former in laws:

Minnie Presley's former mother in law was Rosie Presley Minnie Presley's former daughter in law was Dee Presley