How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Gladys Presley
Gladys Presley

Partners of 
Gladys Presley

Vernon Presley

Married

2 children together

17 Jun 1933

Gladys Presley
Bio Details

Full name

Gladys Love Presley

Maiden name

Gladys Love Smith

Gender

Female

Age

46

Date of birth

Thursday 25 Apr 1912

Birth place

Lee County, Missouri, USA

Date of death:

14 Aug 1958

Place of death

Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Cause of death

Acute hepatitis

Gladys Presley Siblings

Travis Smith

Brother

Lavelle Smith

Sister

Clettes Presley

Sister

Tracy Smith

Brother

Johney Smith

Brother

Gladys Presley

Gladys Love Presley

Age

46

Born

Thursday 25 Apr 1912

Died

14 Aug 1958

Gladys Presley Partner(s) Other Children

Gladys Presley Children

Elvis Presley

born 1935, died 1977, age 42
with Vernon Presley

Music Legend

Jesse Presley

born 1935, died 1935, age 0 days
with Vernon Presley

Elvis's stillborn identical twin brother.

Trivia

Gladys Presley Family

Gladys Presley's parents:

Gladys Presley's father was Bob Smith Gladys Presley's mother was Doll Smith


Gladys Presley's children:

Gladys Presley's son was Elvis Presley Gladys Presley's son was Jesse Presley


Gladys Presley's current partners:

Gladys Presley's husband was Vernon Presley


Gladys Presley's siblings:

Gladys Presley's brother is Travis Smith Gladys Presley's sister is Lavelle Smith Gladys Presley's sister is Clettes Presley Gladys Presley's brother was Tracy Smith Gladys Presley's brother is Johney Smith


Gladys Presley's grandparents:

Gladys Presley's grandfather was Albert Mansell Gladys Presley's grandmother was Martha Mansell Gladys Presley's grandfather was Mileage Smith Gladys Presley's grandmother was Ann Smith


Gladys Presley's great grandparents:

Gladys Presley's great grandfather is John Mansell Gladys Presley's great grandmother is Elizabeth Mansell


Gladys Presley's grandchildren:

Gladys Presley's granddaughter is Lisa Marie Presley


Gladys Presley's great grandchildren:

Gladys Presley's great granddaughter is Riley Smith-Petersen Gladys Presley's great grandson was Benjamin Keough Gladys Presley's great granddaughter is Harper Lockwood Gladys Presley's great granddaughter is Finley Lockwood


Gladys Presley's great uncles and aunts:

Gladys Presley's great uncle was Albert Mansell Gladys Presley's great aunt was Ann Smith


Gladys Presley's first cousins once removed:

Gladys Presley's first cousin once removed was Doll Smith Gladys Presley's first cousin once removed was Bob Smith


Gladys Presley's second cousins:

Gladys Presley's second cousin is Travis Smith Gladys Presley's second cousin is Lavelle Smith Gladys Presley's second cousin is Clettes Presley Gladys Presley's second cousin was Gladys Presley Gladys Presley's second cousin was Tracy Smith Gladys Presley's second cousin is Johney Smith Gladys Presley's second cousin is Travis Smith Gladys Presley's second cousin is Lavelle Smith Gladys Presley's second cousin is Clettes Presley Gladys Presley's second cousin was Gladys Presley Gladys Presley's second cousin was Tracy Smith Gladys Presley's second cousin is Johney Smith


Gladys Presley's in laws:

Gladys Presley's father in law was J D Presley Gladys Presley's mother in law was Minnie Presley Gladys Presley's step-mother in law was Vera Presley Gladys Presley's grandmother in law was Rosie Presley Gladys Presley's sister in law is Nash Presley Pritchett Gladys Presley's brother in law was Vester Presley Gladys Presley's sister in law-by-marriage is Clettes Presley Gladys Presley's sister in law was Delta Presley Biggs Gladys Presley's sister in law was Gladys Presley


Gladys Presley's former in laws:

Gladys Presley's former daughter in law is Priscilla Presley