Married Relationship facts

Married 1959 - 1987

Herb Ross

Herbert David Ross

Age

74 (approx.)

Born

Friday 13 May 1927

Died

Oct 2001

Other Partners

Lee Radziwill

Divorced

married 23 Sep 1988
divorce May 2001

Professional Partners

Herb Ross Siblings

Roslyn Jaffe

Sister

Selene Spiegel

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

American prima-ballerina
Nora Kaye-Ross

Nora Kaye-Ross

Age

67

Born

Saturday 17 Jan 1920

Died

28 Feb 1987

Herb Ross
Bio Details

Full name

Herbert David Ross

Gender

Male

Age

74 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 13 May 1927

Birth place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Date of death:

Oct 2001

Place of death

Manhattan, New York, USA

Cause of death

Heart Disease

Occupations

Film Director

Choreographer

Education

Miss Porter's School, Farmington, Connecticut, United States

Sarah Lawrence College, New York, United States

Trivia

Herb Ross Family

Herb Ross's parents:

Herb Ross's father was Louis Chester Ross Herb Ross's mother was Martha Ross


Herb Ross's former partners:

Herb Ross's former wife was Lee Radziwill Herb Ross's former wife was Nora Kaye-Ross


Herb Ross's siblings:

Herb Ross's sister is Roslyn Jaffe Herb Ross's sister is Selene Spiegel


Herb Ross's former in laws:

Herb Ross's former sister in law was Jackie Onassis Herb Ross's former father in law was Jack Bouvier III Herb Ross's former step-father in law was Bingham Morris Herb Ross's former mother in law was Janet Auchincloss Herb Ross's former step-grandfather in law was John B Morris Herb Ross's former step-grandmother in law was Nathalie Morris Herb Ross's former grandfather in law was John Vernou Bouvier jr Herb Ross's former grandmother in law was Maude Bouvier Herb Ross's former grandfather in law was James T Lee Herb Ross's former grandmother in law is Margaret A Lee Herb Ross's former half-brother in law is James Auchincloss Herb Ross's former half-sister in law is Janet Rutherford Herb Ross's former wife Lee Radziwill's uncle in law was Bud Bouvier, William Bouvier Herb Ross's former wife Lee Radziwill's aunt in law was Edith Beale Herb Ross's former wife Lee Radziwill's aunt in law was Maude Davis Herb Ross's former wife Lee Radziwill's aunt in law was Michelle Putnam Herb Ross's former wife Lee Radziwill's aunt in law is Winifred D'Olier Herb Ross's former wife Lee Radziwill's uncle-by-marriage is Franklin D'Olier


Nora Kaye-Ross
Bio Details

Full name

Nora Kaye-Ross

Maiden name

Nora Koreff

Also known as

Nora Ross

Duse Of Dance

Gender

Female

Age

67

Date of birth

Saturday 17 Jan 1920

Date of death:

28 Feb 1987

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Cause of death

Cancer

Trivia

Nora Kaye-Ross Family

Nora Kaye-Ross's former partners:

Nora Kaye-Ross's former husband was Herb Ross


Nora Kaye-Ross's former in laws:

Nora Kaye-Ross's former father in law was Louis Chester Ross Nora Kaye-Ross's former mother in law was Martha Ross Nora Kaye-Ross's former sister in law is Roslyn Jaffe Nora Kaye-Ross's former sister in law is Selene Spiegel