How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Ronnie Scott
Partner of 
Ronnie Scott

Jazz Legend.
Ronnie Scott

Ronald Scott

Age

91

Born

Friday 28 Jan 1927

Ronnie Scott
Bio Details

Full name

Ronald Scott

Maiden name

Ronald Schatt

Gender

Male

Age

91

Date of birth

Friday 28 Jan 1927

Birth place

London, UK

Occupations

Jazz Musician

Nightclub Owner

Tenor saxophonist

Ronnie Scott Siblings

Ella Scott

Sister

Partners of 
Ronnie Scott

Cynthia Levy

Relationship

relationship began circa 1945
until circa 1945

Trivia

Ronnie Scott Family

Ronnie Scott's parents:

Ronnie Scott's father is Jock Scott Ronnie Scott's mother is Sylvia Scott Ronnie Scott's step-father is Solomon Berger


Ronnie Scott's former partners:

Ronnie Scott had a relationship with Cynthia Levy


Ronnie Scott's siblings:

Ronnie Scott's sister is Ella Scott