How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Cynthia Levy
Cynthia Levy

Partners of 
Cynthia Levy

Alec Winehouse

Married

1 child together

Nov 1949

Ronnie Scott

Relationship

relationship began circa 1945
until circa 1945

Cynthia Levy
Bio Details

Full name

Cynthia Levy

Maiden name

Cynthia Gordon

Gender

Female

Age

78 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 21 Oct 1927

Birth place

Stepney, London, UK

Date of death:

May 2006

Place of death

Barnet, Hertfordshire, UK

Cause of death

Lung cancer.

Amy Winehouse grandmother, dated Ronnie Scott.
Cynthia Levy

Cynthia Levy

Age

78 (approx.)

Born

Friday 21 Oct 1927

Died

May 2006

Cynthia Levy Partner(s) Other Children

Cynthia Levy Children

Mitch Winehouse

with Alec Winehouse

Father of Amy Winehouse

Trivia

Cynthia Levy Family

Cynthia Levy's children:

Cynthia Levy's son is Mitch Winehouse


Cynthia Levy's current partners:

Cynthia Levy's husband was Alec Winehouse


Cynthia Levy's former partners:

Cynthia Levy had a relationship with Ronnie Scott


Cynthia Levy's grandchildren:

Cynthia Levy's granddaughter was Amy Winehouse Cynthia Levy's grandson is Alex Winehouse


Cynthia Levy's in laws:

Cynthia Levy's daughter in law is Jane Winehouse


Cynthia Levy's former in laws:

Cynthia Levy's former daughter in law is Janis Seaton