How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Louis Raine
Partner of 
Louis Raine

Louis Raine

Leib Shimelevich-Davidovich Rein Raine

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

1870

Died

1939

Louis Raine
Bio Details

Full name

Leib Shimelevich-Davidovich Rein Raine

Also known as

Milky

Gender

Male

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

1870

Birth place

Russia

Date of death:

1939

Occupations

Coachman

Stables Owner

Cheesemaker

Louis business was taken over by his son Tubby and turned into Raine's Dairy Foods, suppliers to Marks and Spencer and Safeway. When the company was sold it had become the biggest independent dairy and produce company in Britain.

Partners of 
Louis Raine

Khaia Raine

Married

1 child together

Louis Raine Children

Sarah Ronson

born 1912, died 2005, age 93 (approx.)
with Khaia Raine

Louis Raine Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Louis Raine Family

Louis Raine's children:

Louis Raine's daughter was Sarah Ronson


Louis Raine's current partners:

Louis Raine's wife was Khaia Raine


Louis Raine's grandchildren:

Louis Raine's grandson is Gerald Ronson CBE Louis Raine's grandson is Laurence Ronson


Louis Raine's great grandchildren:

Louis Raine's great grandson is Mark Ronson Louis Raine's great granddaughter is Samantha Ronson Louis Raine's great granddaughter is Lisa Althasen Louis Raine's great granddaughter is Amanda Ronson Louis Raine's great granddaughter is Nicole Ronson Louis Raine's great granddaughter is Hayley Ronson Louis Raine's great granddaughter is Charlotte Ronson


Louis Raine's in laws:

Louis Raine's son in law is Henry Ronson