Married

Arthur Newman

Arthur Samuel Newman

Died

May 1950

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Theresa Newman

Theresa Newman

His Other Children

Children Together

Arthur Newman

Paul Newman

born 1925, died 2008, age 82 (approx.)

Academy Award Winning Actor

Her Other Children

Arthur Newman
Bio Details

Full name

Arthur Samuel Newman

Gender

Male

Date of death:

May 1950

Occupations

Sport Store Owner

Trivia

Arthur Newman Family

Arthur Newman's children:

Arthur Newman's son was Paul Newman Arthur Newman's son is Arthur Newman


Arthur Newman's current partners:

Arthur Newman's wife was Theresa Newman


Arthur Newman's grandchildren:

Arthur Newman's granddaughter is Nell Newman Arthur Newman's granddaughter is Melissa Newman Arthur Newman's granddaughter is Clea Newman Arthur Newman's grandson was Scott Newman Arthur Newman's granddaughter is Susan Newman Arthur Newman's granddaughter is Stephanie Newman


Arthur Newman's in laws:

Arthur Newman's daughter in law is Joanne Woodward


Arthur Newman's former in laws:

Arthur Newman's former daughter in law is Jacqueline Witte


Theresa Newman
Bio Details

Full name

Theresa Newman

Maiden name

Theresa Fetzer

Gender

Female

Trivia

Theresa Newman Family

Theresa Newman's children:

Theresa Newman's son was Paul Newman Theresa Newman's son is Arthur Newman


Theresa Newman's current partners:

Theresa Newman's husband was Arthur Newman


Theresa Newman's grandchildren:

Theresa Newman's granddaughter is Nell Newman Theresa Newman's granddaughter is Melissa Newman Theresa Newman's granddaughter is Clea Newman Theresa Newman's grandson was Scott Newman Theresa Newman's granddaughter is Susan Newman Theresa Newman's granddaughter is Stephanie Newman


Theresa Newman's in laws:

Theresa Newman's daughter in law is Joanne Woodward


Theresa Newman's former in laws:

Theresa Newman's former daughter in law is Jacqueline Witte