Married Relationship facts

Married 4 Jan 1975

Pinellas County, Florida, USA

Naomi Watts father
Pink Floyd sound engineer
Peter Watts

Peter Anthony Watts

Age

29 (approx.)

Born

Wednesday 16 Jan 1946

Died

1976

Other Partners

Miv Edwards

Divorced

2 children together

married 1966
divorce 1972

Professional Partners

Peter Watts Siblings

Michael Watts

Brother

Patricia Watts

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Puddie Watts

Patricia Lynn Watts

His Other Children

Ben Watts

born 1967, age 51 (approx.)
with Miv Edwards

Naomi Watts

born 1968, age 49
with Miv Edwards

British Actress Star of King Kong

Children Together

Her Other Children

Peter Watts
Bio Details

Full name

Peter Anthony Watts

Gender

Male

Age

29 (approx.)

Date of birth

Wednesday 16 Jan 1946

Birth place

Bedford, Bedfordshire, England, UK

Date of death:

1976

Place of death

Flat in McGregor Road, Notting Hill, London, England, UK

Cause of death

Heroin overdose

Trivia

Peter Watts Family

Peter Watts's parents:

Peter Watts's father is Anthony Watts Peter Watts's mother is Jane Daniells Peter Watts's step-father is Anthony Daniells


Peter Watts's children:

Peter Watts's daughter is Naomi Watts Peter Watts's son is Ben Watts


Peter Watts's current partners:

Peter Watts's wife was Puddie Watts


Peter Watts's former partners:

Peter Watts's former wife is Miv Edwards


Peter Watts's siblings:

Peter Watts's brother is Michael Watts Peter Watts's sister is Patricia Watts


Peter Watts's grandchildren:

Peter Watts's grandson is Sasha Schreiber Peter Watts's grandson is Sammy Schreiber


Peter Watts's former in laws:

Peter Watts's former father in law is Hugh Roberts Peter Watts's former mother in law is Nikki Roberts


Puddie Watts
Bio Details

Full name

Patricia Lynn Watts

Maiden name

Patricia Lynn Gleason

Gender

Female

Trivia

Puddie Watts Family

Puddie Watts's children:

Puddie Watts's step-daughter is Naomi Watts Puddie Watts's step-son is Ben Watts


Puddie Watts's current partners:

Puddie Watts's husband was Peter Watts


Puddie Watts's in laws:

Puddie Watts's father in law is Anthony Watts Puddie Watts's mother in law is Jane Daniells Puddie Watts's step-father in law is Anthony Daniells Puddie Watts's brother in law is Michael Watts Puddie Watts's sister in law is Patricia Watts