How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Margaret Mantel
Margaret Mantel

Partners of 
Margaret Mantel

Jack Mantel

Married

1970 (ca.)

Henry Thompson

Divorced

3 children together

married about 1949
divorce about 1963

Margaret Mantel
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Mantel

Maiden name

Margaret Foster

Gender

Female

Margaret Mantel

Margaret Mantel

Margaret Mantel Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Mantel Children

Hilary Mantel

born 1952, age 65
with Henry Thompson

Twice winner of Booker Prize

Brian Mantel

born 1953 (aft.), age 65 (aft.)
with Henry Thompson

Ian Mantel

born 1953 (aft.), age 65 (aft.)
with Henry Thompson

Trivia

Margaret Mantel Family

Margaret Mantel's children:

Margaret Mantel's daughter is Hilary Mantel Margaret Mantel's son is Brian Mantel Margaret Mantel's son is Ian Mantel


Margaret Mantel's current partners:

Margaret Mantel's husband was Jack Mantel


Margaret Mantel's former partners:

Margaret Mantel's former husband is Henry Thompson


Margaret Mantel's in laws:

Margaret Mantel's son in law is Gerald McEwan