How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Gretl Berlinghoff
Gretl Berlinghoff

Partners of 
Gretl Berlinghoff

Kurt Berlinghoff

Married

6 Feb 1954

Hermann Fegelein

Married

1 child together

3 Jun 1944

Gretl Berlinghoff
Bio Details

Full name

Margarethe Franziska Bertha Berlinghoff

Maiden name

Margarethe Franziska Bertha Braun

Also known as

Margarethe Franziska Bertha Fegelein

Gender

Female

Age

72

Date of birth

Tuesday 31 Aug 1915

Date of death:

10 Oct 1987

Occupations

Clerk

Along with her sister Eva, Gretl worked for Heinrich Hoffman, the official Nazi Party photographer.

Gretl Berlinghoff Siblings

Ilse Braun

Sister

Eva Braun,
Eva Hitler

Sister

Sister of Eva Braun
Gretl Berlinghoff

Margarethe Franziska Bertha Berlinghoff

Age

72

Born

Tuesday 31 Aug 1915

Died

10 Oct 1987

Gretl Berlinghoff Partner(s) Other Children

Gretl Berlinghoff Children

Eva Fegelein

born 1945, died 1971, age 25
with Hermann Fegelein

Trivia

Gretl Berlinghoff Family

Gretl Berlinghoff's parents:

Gretl Berlinghoff's father was Fritz Braun Gretl Berlinghoff's mother was Fanny Braun


Gretl Berlinghoff's children:

Gretl Berlinghoff's daughter was Eva Fegelein


Gretl Berlinghoff's current partners:

Gretl Berlinghoff's husband was Kurt Berlinghoff Gretl Berlinghoff's husband was Hermann Fegelein


Gretl Berlinghoff's siblings:

Gretl Berlinghoff's sister was Eva Braun, Eva Hitler Gretl Berlinghoff's sister was Ilse Braun


Gretl Berlinghoff's grandparents:

Gretl Berlinghoff's grandfather was Franz-Paul Kronburger Gretl Berlinghoff's grandmother was Josefa Kronburger


Gretl Berlinghoff's in laws:

Gretl Berlinghoff's father in law is Hans Fegelein Gretl Berlinghoff's brother in law was Waldemar Fegelein, Axel Fegelstein