How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Ilse Braun
Ilse Braun

Partners of 
Ilse Braun

Dr Fucke-Michels

Married

1941

Dr Hochstetter

Divorced

married Oct 1937
divorce about 1940

Ilse Braun
Bio Details

Full name

Ilse Braun

Maiden name

Ilse Ruth Braun

Also known as

Ilse Ruth Hochstetter

Ilse Ruth Fucke-Michels

Gender

Female

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

Monday 28 Jun 1909

Birth place

Munich, Germany

Date of death:

Jun 1979

Place of death

Munich, Germany

Cause of death

Cancer

European amateur Ballroom dance champion.

Ilse Braun Siblings

Eva Braun,
Eva Hitler

Sister

Gretl Berlinghoff

Sister

Ilse Braun

Ilse Braun

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

Monday 28 Jun 1909

Died

Jun 1979

Trivia

Ilse Braun Family

Ilse Braun's parents:

Ilse Braun's father was Fritz Braun Ilse Braun's mother was Fanny Braun


Ilse Braun's current partners:

Ilse Braun's husband was Dr Fucke-Michels


Ilse Braun's former partners:

Ilse Braun's former husband is Dr Hochstetter


Ilse Braun's siblings:

Ilse Braun's sister was Eva Braun, Eva Hitler Ilse Braun's sister was Gretl Berlinghoff


Ilse Braun's nieces and nephews:

Ilse Braun's niece was Eva Fegelein


Ilse Braun's grandparents:

Ilse Braun's grandfather was Franz-Paul Kronburger Ilse Braun's grandmother was Josefa Kronburger