Dated

Legendary Brazilian footballer
Pele

Edson Arantes Do Nascimento

Died

Oct 1940

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Luciano Szafir

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began about 1997

Ayrton Senna

Dated

dated from 1988
until 1992

Professional Partners

Siblings

One of Brazil's richest women
Xuxa Meneghel

Maria Da Graca Xuxa Meneghel

Age

56

Born

Wednesday 27 Mar 1963

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Sasha Szafir

born 1998, age 20 (approx.)
with Luciano Szafir

Pele
Bio Details

Full name

Edson Arantes Do Nascimento

Also known as

"The Black Pearl"

Gender

Male

Date of death:

Oct 1940

Said to have been the greatest soccer player in the history of football.  

Trivia

Pele Family

Xuxa Meneghel
Bio Details

Full name

Maria Da Graca Xuxa Meneghel

Maiden name

Xuxa Meneghel

Gender

Female

Age

56

Date of birth

Wednesday 27 Mar 1963

Occupations

TV Presenter

Singer

Actress

Trivia

Xuxa Meneghel Family

Xuxa Meneghel's children:

Xuxa Meneghel's daughter is Sasha Szafir


Xuxa Meneghel's current partners:

Xuxa Meneghel dated Pele Xuxa Meneghel has a relationship with Luciano Szafir


Xuxa Meneghel's former partners:

Xuxa Meneghel dated Ayrton Senna