How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Corinne Wellesley
Corinne Wellesley

Partners of 
Corinne Wellesley

Lord John Wellesley

Estranged

2 children together

marriage about 1977
estranged from May 2006

Corinne Wellesley
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Corinne Wellesley

Maiden name

Corinne Vaes

Gender

Female

Corinne Wellesley

Lady Corinne Wellesley

Corinne Wellesley Partner(s) Other Children

Corinne Wellesley Children

Gerald Wellesley

born 1981, age 37
with Lord John Wellesley

Sofia Blunt

born 1983, age 34
with Lord John Wellesley

Trivia

Corinne Wellesley Family

Corinne Wellesley's children:

Corinne Wellesley's son is Gerald Wellesley Corinne Wellesley's daughter is Sofia Blunt


Corinne Wellesley's former partners:

Corinne Wellesley's former husband is Lord John Wellesley


Corinne Wellesley's in laws:

Corinne Wellesley's son in law is James Blunt


Corinne Wellesley's former in laws:

Corinne Wellesley's former father in law was Arthur Wellesley 8th Duke Of Wellington Corinne Wellesley's former brother in law is Charles Wellesley 9th Duke of Wellington Corinne Wellesley's former sister in law is Lady Jane Wellesley Corinne Wellesley's former mother in law is Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington Corinne Wellesley's former grandfather in law was Lt.-Col. Gerald Wellesley, 7th Duke of Wellington Corinne Wellesley's former grandmother in law was Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington Corinne Wellesley's former husband Lord John Wellesley's aunt in law is Lady Elizabeth Wellesley