How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sofia Blunt
Sofia Blunt

Partners of 
Sofia Blunt

James Blunt

Married

19 Sep 2014

Sofia Blunt
Bio Details

Full name

Alexandrina Sofia Blunt

Maiden name

Alexandrina Sofia Wellesley

Gender

Female

Age

34

Date of birth

Saturday 23 Jul 1983

Occupations

Legal Secretary

Education

Edinburgh University, Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom

Sofia is legal secretary to Cherie Blair

Sofia Blunt Siblings

Gerald Wellesley

Brother

Sofia Blunt

Alexandrina Sofia Blunt

Age

34

Born

Saturday 23 Jul 1983

Trivia

Sofia Blunt Family

Sofia Blunt's parents:

Sofia Blunt's father is Lord John Wellesley Sofia Blunt's mother is Corinne Wellesley


Sofia Blunt's current partners:

Sofia Blunt's husband is James Blunt


Sofia Blunt's siblings:

Sofia Blunt's brother is Gerald Wellesley


Sofia Blunt's grandparents:

Sofia Blunt's grandfather was Arthur Wellesley 8th Duke Of Wellington Sofia Blunt's grandmother is Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington


Sofia Blunt's great grandparents:

Sofia Blunt's great grandfather was Lt.-Col. Gerald Wellesley, 7th Duke of Wellington Sofia Blunt's great grandmother was Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington   Sofia Blunt's great great grandfather was Arthur Wellesley, 4th Duke of Wellington Sofia Blunt's great great grandmother was Kathleen Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington   Sofia Blunt's 3x great grandfather was Lord Charles Wellesley Sofia Blunt's 3x great grandmother was Augusta Wellesley   Sofia Blunt's 4x great grandfather was Arthur Wellesley, 1st Duke of Wellington Sofia Blunt's 4x great grandmother was Catherine Wellesley, Lady Wellington   Sofia Blunt's 5x great grandfather was Garret Wesley, 1st Earl of Mornington Sofia Blunt's 5x great grandmother was Anne Wesley, Countess of Mornington   Sofia Blunt's 6x great grandfather was Arthur Hill-Trevor, 1st Viscount of Dungannon Sofia Blunt's 6x great grandmother was Anne Hill-Trevor Sofia Blunt's 6x great grandfather was Richard Wesley, 1st Baron of Mornington Sofia Blunt's 6x great grandmother was Elizabeth Wesley


Sofia Blunt's uncles and aunts:

Sofia Blunt's uncle is Charles Wellesley 9th Duke of Wellington Sofia Blunt's aunt is Lady Jane Wellesley Sofia Blunt's aunt-by-marriage is Princess Antonia Of Prussia


Sofia Blunt's great uncles and aunts:

Sofia Blunt's great aunt is Lady Elizabeth Wellesley


Sofia Blunt's cousins:

Sofia Blunt's cousin is Arthur Wellesley Sofia Blunt's cousin is Honor Wellesley Sofia Blunt's cousin is Mary Wellesley Sofia Blunt's cousin is Charlotte Domingo Sofia Blunt's cousin is Frederick Wellesley


Sofia Blunt's first cousins once removed:

Sofia Blunt's first cousin once removed is Arthur Wellesley Sofia Blunt's first cousin once removed is Mae Wellesley Sofia Blunt's first cousin once removed is Michael Clyde Sofia Blunt's first cousin once removed was Robin Clyde Sofia Blunt's first cousin once removed is William Clyde


Sofia Blunt's in laws:

Sofia Blunt's father in law is Charles Blount Sofia Blunt's mother in law is Jane Blount Sofia Blunt's sister in law is Emily Harrison Sofia Blunt's sister in law is Daisy Blount