How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rena Owens
Rena Owens

Partners of 
Rena Owens

Jake Owens

Married

1 child together

1919

Rena Owens
Bio Details

Full name

Rena KAnsas Owens

Maiden name

Rena Kansas Valentine

Gender

Female

Age

66

Date of birth

Friday 14 Mar 1902

Birth place

South Carolina, USA

Date of death:

15 Aug 1968

Place of death

Sevier County, Tennessee,, USA

Rena Owens

Rena KAnsas Owens

Age

66

Born

Friday 14 Mar 1902

Died

15 Aug 1968

Rena Owens Partner(s) Other Children

Rena Owens Children

Avie Lee Parton

born 1924, died 2003, age 79
with Jake Owens

Trivia

Rena Owens Family

Rena Owens's children:

Rena Owens's daughter was Avie Lee Parton


Rena Owens's current partners:

Rena Owens's husband was Jake Owens


Rena Owens's grandchildren:

Rena Owens's granddaughter is Dolly Parton Rena Owens's granddaughter is Willadeene Parton Rena Owens's grandson is David Parton Rena Owens's grandson is Coy Denver Parton Rena Owens's grandson is Bobby Lee Parton Rena Owens's granddaughter is Stella Mae Parton Rena Owens's granddaughter is Cassie Nan Parton Rena Owens's grandson is Randel Huston Parton Rena Owens's grandson was Larry Gerlad Parton Rena Owens's grandson is Floyd Parton Rena Owens's granddaughter is Frieda Estelle Parton Rena Owens's granddaughter is Rachel Ann Parton


Rena Owens's in laws:

Rena Owens's son in law was Robert Parton