How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Avie Lee Parton
Avie Lee Parton

Partners of 
Avie Lee Parton

Robert Parton

Married

12 children together

17 Aug 1939

Avie Lee Parton
Bio Details

Full name

Avie Lee Caroline Parton

Maiden name

Avie Lee Caroline Owens

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Sunday 05 Oct 1924

Birth place

South Carolina, USA

Date of death:

5 Dec 2003

Place of death

Knoxville, Knox County, Tennessee, USA

Avie Lee Parton

Avie Lee Caroline Parton

Age

79

Born

Sunday 05 Oct 1924

Died

5 Dec 2003

Avie Lee Parton Partner(s) Other Children

Avie Lee Parton Children

Willadeene Parton

born 1940, age 78 (approx.)
with Robert Parton

David Parton

born 1942, age 76 (approx.)
with Robert Parton

Coy Denver Parton

born 1943, age 75 (approx.)
with Robert Parton

Dolly Parton

born 1946, age 72
with Robert Parton

Queen of Country Music

Bobby Lee Parton

born 1948, age 70 (approx.)
with Robert Parton

Stella Mae Parton

born 1949, age 69 (approx.)
with Robert Parton

Dolly Partons Sister

Cassie Nan Parton

born 1951, age 67 (approx.)
with Robert Parton

Randel Huston Parton

born 1953, age 65 (approx.)
with Robert Parton

Larry Gerlad Parton

born 1955, died 1955, age under a year old (approx.)
with Robert Parton

Floyd Parton

born 1957, age 61 (approx.)
with Robert Parton

Frieda Estelle Parton

born 1957, age 61 (approx.)
with Robert Parton

Rachel Ann Parton

born 1959, age 59 (approx.)
with Robert Parton

Trivia

Avie Lee Parton Family

Avie Lee Parton's parents:

Avie Lee Parton's father was Jake Owens Avie Lee Parton's mother was Rena Owens


Avie Lee Parton's children:

Avie Lee Parton's daughter is Dolly Parton Avie Lee Parton's daughter is Willadeene Parton Avie Lee Parton's son is David Parton Avie Lee Parton's son is Coy Denver Parton Avie Lee Parton's son is Bobby Lee Parton Avie Lee Parton's daughter is Stella Mae Parton Avie Lee Parton's daughter is Cassie Nan Parton Avie Lee Parton's son is Randel Huston Parton Avie Lee Parton's son was Larry Gerlad Parton Avie Lee Parton's son is Floyd Parton Avie Lee Parton's daughter is Frieda Estelle Parton Avie Lee Parton's daughter is Rachel Ann Parton


Avie Lee Parton's current partners:

Avie Lee Parton's husband was Robert Parton


Avie Lee Parton's in laws:

Avie Lee Parton's father in law was Walter Parton Avie Lee Parton's mother in law was Bessie Parton Avie Lee Parton's grandfather in law was Houston Parton Avie Lee Parton's grandmother in law was Tennessee Parton Avie Lee Parton's sister in law was Margie Parton Avie Lee Parton's son in law is Carl Dean