Dated

The Man From U.N.C.L.E's Napoleon Solo
Robert Vaughn

Robert Vaughn

Age

83

Born

Tuesday 22 Nov 1932

Died

11 Nov 2016

Other Partners

Linda Staab

Married

2 children together

1973

Kathy Ceaton

Relationship

relationship began circa 1970
until about 1972

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Robert Wagner

Second divorce having remarried

married the second time from 16 Jun 1972

Richard Gregson

Divorced

1 child together

married 30 May 1969
divorce 12 Apr 1972

Warren Beatty

Relationship

relationship began about 1962

Dennis Hopper

Brief Liaison

brief liaison from about 1955
until about 1955

Nicholas Ray

Affair

affair from about 1955
until about 1955

Paul Newman

Affair

Tom Courtenay

Alleged Romance

Adam West

Dated

Professional Partners

Natalie Wood Siblings

Lana Wood

Sister

Hollywood Actress
Natalie Wood

Natalie Wood

Age

43

Born

Wednesday 20 Jul 1938

Died

29 Nov 1981

His Other Children

Cassidy Vaughn

born 1977, age 41 (approx.)
adopted with Linda Staab

Adopted on of Veteran Actor Robert Vaughn

Caitlin Vaughn

born 1982, age 36 (approx.)
adopted with Linda Staab

Adopte Daughter of veteran Actor Robert Vaughn

Children Together

Her Other Children

Natasha Gregson Wagner

born 1970, age 47
with Richard Gregson

Daughter of Natalie Wood

Courtney Wagner

born 1974, age 44 (approx.)
with Robert Wagner

Robert Vaughn
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Vaughn

Gender

Male

Age

83

Date of birth

Tuesday 22 Nov 1932

Birth place

New York, USA

Date of death:

11 Nov 2016

Occupations

Actor

Trivia

Robert Vaughn Family

Robert Vaughn's parents:

Robert Vaughn's father was Gerald Vaughn Robert Vaughn's mother was Marcella Frances Robert Vaughn's step-father was John Ladd Connor


Robert Vaughn's children:

Robert Vaughn's adopted son is Cassidy Vaughn Robert Vaughn's adopted daughter is Caitlin Vaughn


Robert Vaughn's current partners:

Robert Vaughn's wife was Linda Staab


Robert Vaughn's former partners:

Robert Vaughn dated Natalie Wood Robert Vaughn had a relationship with Kathy Ceaton


Robert Vaughn's grandparents:

Robert Vaughn's grandfather is Frank Gaudel Robert Vaughn's grandmother is Mary Halloran


Robert Vaughn's great grandparents:

Robert Vaughn's great grandfather is Sebastian Gaudel


Robert Vaughn FameChain Links

Coronation Street Cast

2012

Other people in this association:

Mel B 1993

Sir Ben Kingsley CBE 1966 - 1967

Sir Ian McKellen 2005

more...

Remakes of Original Films - The original star and the new star

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Frank Sinatra 1962

Clark Gable 1935

more...

Famous people that passed away in 2016

Other people in this association:

Zsa Zsa Gabor

Fidel Castro

David Bowie

more...

Natalie Wood
Bio Details

Full name

Natalie Wood

Also known as

Natalie Nikolaevna Zacharenko

Natalie Gurdin

Gender

Female

Age

43

Date of birth

Wednesday 20 Jul 1938

Birth place

San Francisco, California, USA

Date of death:

29 Nov 1981

Place of death

Near Santa Catalina Island, California, USA

Cause of death

Drowned

Occupations

Actress

Child Actress

Trivia

Natalie Wood Family

Natalie Wood's parents:

Natalie Wood's father is Nikolai Gurdin Natalie Wood's mother was Maria Gurdin


Natalie Wood's children:

Natalie Wood's daughter is Natasha Gregson Wagner Natalie Wood's daughter is Courtney Wagner


Natalie Wood's former partners:

Natalie Wood had a relationship with Warren Beatty Natalie Wood had a brief liaison with Dennis Hopper Natalie Wood had an affair with Paul Newman Natalie Wood dated Robert Vaughn Natalie Wood allegedly had a romance with Tom Courtenay Natalie Wood had an affair with Nicholas Ray Natalie Wood dated Adam West Natalie Wood's former husband is Robert Wagner Natalie Wood's former husband is Richard Gregson


Natalie Wood's siblings:

Natalie Wood's sister is Lana Wood


Natalie Wood's nieces and nephews:

Natalie Wood's niece is Evan Moldano


Natalie Wood's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Natalie Wood's great nephew is Nicholas Moldano Natalie Wood's great niece is Daphne Moldano Natalie Wood's great nephew is Max Moldano


Natalie Wood's grandparents:

Natalie Wood's grandfather is Stepan Zudilov Natalie Wood's grandmother is Maria Kuleva Natalie Wood's grandfather was Stepan Zacharenko Natalie Wood's grandmother is Eudoxie Sauchenko


Natalie Wood's grandchildren:

Natalie Wood's granddaughter is Clover Watson


Natalie Wood's in laws:

Natalie Wood's son in law is Barry Watson


Natalie Wood's former in laws:

Natalie Wood's former brother in law is Michael Craig Natalie Wood's former father in law was Bob Wagner Sr Natalie Wood's former mother in law is Chat Wagner Natalie Wood's former grandfather in law is Mathias Wagner Natalie Wood's former grandmother in law is Louise Wagner Natalie Wood's former sister in law is Mary Lou Wagner Natalie Wood's former father in law is Donald Gregson Natalie Wood's former son in law is D V DeVincentis


Natalie Wood FameChain Links

Former Child Stars

Other people in this association:

Michael Jackson

Leonardo DiCaprio

Emma Watson

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1987

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...