How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ruth Bacon
Ruth Bacon

Partners of 
Ruth Bacon

Edmund Bacon

Married

6 children together

Ruth Bacon
Bio Details

Full name

Ruth Hilda Bacon

Maiden name

Ruth Hilda Holmes

Gender

Female

Age

75

Date of birth

Friday 05 May 1916

Date of death:

11 May 1991

Occupations

Teacher

Ruth Bacon

Ruth Hilda Bacon

Age

75

Born

Friday 05 May 1916

Died

11 May 1991

Ruth Bacon Partner(s) Other Children

Ruth Bacon Children

Karin Bacon

with Edmund Bacon

Elinor Bacon

with Edmund Bacon

Hilda Bacon

with Edmund Bacon

Kira Bacon

with Edmund Bacon

Michael Bacon

born 1949, age 69
with Edmund Bacon

Kevin Bacon

born 1958, age 60
with Edmund Bacon

Footloose Star

Trivia

Ruth Bacon Family

Ruth Bacon's parents:

Ruth Bacon's father was Artemas Henry Holmes Jr. Ruth Bacon's mother was Dorothy Holmes


Ruth Bacon's children:

Ruth Bacon's son is Kevin Bacon Ruth Bacon's son is Michael Bacon Ruth Bacon's daughter is Karin Bacon Ruth Bacon's daughter is Elinor Bacon Ruth Bacon's daughter is Hilda Bacon Ruth Bacon's daughter is Kira Bacon


Ruth Bacon's current partners:

Ruth Bacon's husband was Edmund Bacon


Ruth Bacon's grandparents:

Ruth Bacon's grandfather was Artemas Henry Holmes Ruth Bacon's grandmother was Lillian Holmes


Ruth Bacon's grandchildren:

Ruth Bacon's grandson is Travis Bacon Ruth Bacon's granddaughter is Sosie Bacon


Ruth Bacon's uncles and aunts:

Ruth Bacon's aunt was Hilda Holloway


Ruth Bacon's in laws:

Ruth Bacon's daughter in law is Kyra Sedgwick Ruth Bacon's father in law was Ellis Williams Bacon Ruth Bacon's mother in law was Helen Bacon Ruth Bacon's grandfather in law was Thomas Bacon Ruth Bacon's grandmother in law was Annie Bacon Ruth Bacon's grandfather in law was Robert Comly Ruth Bacon's grandmother in law was Lydia T. Comly Ruth Bacon's husband Edmund Bacon's aunt in law was Elizabeth Newbold Comly Ruth Bacon's husband Edmund Bacon's aunt in law was Marion S. Comly Ruth Bacon's daughter in law is Betsy Bacon