How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Abigail Salmond
Abigail Salmond

Partners of 
Abigail Salmond

Sandy Salmond

Married

2 children together

Abigail Salmond
Bio Details

Full name

Abigail Funnel Ireland Salmond

Maiden name

Abigail Funnel Ireland Downie

Gender

Female

Age

98 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 08 Mar 1891

Birth place

Strawberry Bank, Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland, UK

Date of death:

1990

Place of death

Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland, UK

Abigail Salmond

Abigail Funnel Ireland Salmond

Age

98 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 08 Mar 1891

Died

1990

Abigail Salmond Partner(s) Other Children

Abigail Salmond Children

Andrew Salmond

with Sandy Salmond

Robert Salmond

born 1921, age 96
with Sandy Salmond

Trivia

Abigail Salmond Family

Abigail Salmond's children:

Abigail Salmond's son is Andrew Salmond Abigail Salmond's son is Robert Salmond


Abigail Salmond's current partners:

Abigail Salmond's husband was Sandy Salmond


Abigail Salmond's grandchildren:

Abigail Salmond's grandson is Alex Salmond Abigail Salmond's granddaughter is Margaret Still Abigail Salmond's granddaughter is Gail Hendry Abigail Salmond's grandson is Bob Salmond


Abigail Salmond's in laws:

Abigail Salmond's daughter in law is Mary Salmond