How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Salmond
Mary Salmond

Partners of 
Mary Salmond

Robert Salmond

Married

4 children together

Sep 1950

Mary Salmond
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Stewart Salmond

Maiden name

Mary Stewart Milne

Gender

Female

Age

96

Date of birth

Wednesday 01 Feb 1922

Birth place

Bo'ness, West Lothian, Scotland, UK

Mary Salmond

Mary Stewart Salmond

Age

96

Born

Wednesday 01 Feb 1922

Mary Salmond Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Salmond Children

Margaret Still

born 1951, age 67 (approx.)
with Robert Salmond

Alex Salmond

born 1954, age 63
with Robert Salmond

First Minister of Scotland

Gail Hendry

born 1963, age 54
with Robert Salmond

Bob Salmond

born 1967, age 51 (approx.)
with Robert Salmond

Trivia

Mary Salmond Family

Mary Salmond's children:

Mary Salmond's son is Alex Salmond Mary Salmond's daughter is Margaret Still Mary Salmond's daughter is Gail Hendry Mary Salmond's son is Bob Salmond


Mary Salmond's current partners:

Mary Salmond's husband is Robert Salmond


Mary Salmond's in laws:

Mary Salmond's father in law was Sandy Salmond Mary Salmond's mother in law was Abigail Salmond Mary Salmond's brother in law is Andrew Salmond Mary Salmond's daughter in law is Moira Salmond