How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Penny Forsyth-Johnson
Penny Forsyth-Johnson

Partners of 
Penny Forsyth-Johnson

Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE

Divorced

3 children together

married about Feb 1953
divorce 1973

Penny Forsyth-Johnson
Bio Details

Full name

Olivia Forsyth-Johnson

Maiden name

Olivia Calvert

Also known as

Penny Calvert

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Tuesday 02 Dec 1930

Birth place

Derriaghy, County Antrim, Northern Ireland, UK

Date of death:

14 Feb 2014

Place of death

Brinkworth House, Kent, England, UK

Occupations

Dancer

Met Brucie when she was a dancer at the Windmill Theatre in London.
Bruce Forsyth's first wife.
Penny Forsyth-Johnson

Olivia Forsyth-Johnson

Age

83

Born

Tuesday 02 Dec 1930

Died

14 Feb 2014

Penny Forsyth-Johnson Partner(s) Other Children

Penny Forsyth-Johnson Children

Debbie Matthews

born 1955, age 65
with Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE

Julie Purdie, Julie Grant

born 1958, age 62
with Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE

Bruce Forsyth's daughter

Laura Forsyth-Johnson

born 1962, age 58
with Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE

Trivia

Penny Forsyth-Johnson Family

Penny Forsyth-Johnson's children:

Penny Forsyth-Johnson's daughter is Debbie Matthews Penny Forsyth-Johnson's daughter is Julie Purdie, Julie Grant Penny Forsyth-Johnson's daughter is Laura Forsyth-Johnson


Penny Forsyth-Johnson's former partners:

Penny Forsyth-Johnson's former husband was Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE


Penny Forsyth-Johnson's grandchildren:

Penny Forsyth-Johnson's grandson is Luke Purdie Penny Forsyth-Johnson's granddaughter is Sophie Purdie Penny Forsyth-Johnson's granddaughter is Libby Perrott


Penny Forsyth-Johnson's in laws:

Penny Forsyth-Johnson's son in law is Richard Matthews Penny Forsyth-Johnson's son in law was Dominic Grant


Penny Forsyth-Johnson's former in laws:

Penny Forsyth-Johnson's former father in law was John Forsyth-Johnson Penny Forsyth-Johnson's former mother in law was Florence Forsyth-Johnson Penny Forsyth-Johnson's former step-mother in law was Dolly Forsyth-Johnson Penny Forsyth-Johnson's former step-grandfather in law is William Pocknell Penny Forsyth-Johnson's former grandfather in law was John Johnson Penny Forsyth-Johnson's former grandmother in law is Sarah Johnson Penny Forsyth-Johnson's former grandfather in law is William Pocknell Penny Forsyth-Johnson's former sister in law was Maisie Forsyth-Johnson Penny Forsyth-Johnson's former brother in law was John Forsyth-Johnson Penny Forsyth-Johnson's former husband Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE's aunt in law was Dolly Forsyth-Johnson Penny Forsyth-Johnson's former husband Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE's uncle-by-marriage was John Forsyth-Johnson