How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


John Forsyth-Johnson
Partner of 
John Forsyth-Johnson

Bruce Forsyth's brother
John Forsyth-Johnson

John Frederick Forsyth-Johnson

Age

20 (approx.)

Born

Feb 1923

Died

21 May 1943

John Forsyth-Johnson
Bio Details

Full name

John Frederick Forsyth-Johnson

Maiden name

John Frederick Forsyth Johnson

Gender

Male

Age

20 (approx.)

Date of birth

Feb 1923

Birth place

Edmonton, London, England, UK

Date of death:

21 May 1943

Place of death

off the coast of Scotland

Cause of death

Crashed into another aircraft whilst both were searching for survivors of a previous aircrash.

John Forsyth-Johnson Siblings

Maisie Forsyth-Johnson

Sister

Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE

Brother

Partners of 
John Forsyth-Johnson

Trivia

John Forsyth-Johnson Family

John Forsyth-Johnson's parents:

John Forsyth-Johnson's father was John Forsyth-Johnson John Forsyth-Johnson's mother was Florence Forsyth-Johnson John Forsyth-Johnson's step-mother was Dolly Forsyth-Johnson


John Forsyth-Johnson's siblings:

John Forsyth-Johnson's brother was Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE John Forsyth-Johnson's sister was Maisie Forsyth-Johnson


John Forsyth-Johnson's nieces and nephews:

John Forsyth-Johnson's nephew is JJ Forsyth-Johnson John Forsyth-Johnson's niece is Debbie Matthews John Forsyth-Johnson's niece is Julie Purdie John Forsyth-Johnson's niece is Laura Forsyth-Johnson John Forsyth-Johnson's niece is Louisa Monro


John Forsyth-Johnson's grand nieces and grand nephews:

John Forsyth-Johnson's great nephew is Luke Purdie John Forsyth-Johnson's great niece is Sophie Purdie John Forsyth-Johnson's great niece is Libby Perrott


John Forsyth-Johnson's grandparents:

John Forsyth-Johnson's grandfather is William Pocknell John Forsyth-Johnson's grandfather was John Johnson John Forsyth-Johnson's grandmother is Sarah Johnson


John Forsyth-Johnson's great grandparents:

John Forsyth-Johnson's great grandfather was Joseph Forsyth Johnson John Forsyth-Johnson's great grandmother was Elizabeth Forsyth Johnson   John Forsyth-Johnson's great great grandfather is Father Of Joseph Forsyth Johnson   John Forsyth-Johnson's 3x great grandfather is John Forsyth   John Forsyth-Johnson's 4x great grandfather was William Forsyth


John Forsyth-Johnson's step-grandparents:

John Forsyth-Johnson's step-grandfather is William Pocknell


John Forsyth-Johnson's uncles and aunts:

John Forsyth-Johnson's aunt was Dolly Forsyth-Johnson John Forsyth-Johnson's uncle-by-marriage was John Forsyth-Johnson


John Forsyth-Johnson's great uncles and aunts:

John Forsyth-Johnson's great uncle was Joseph Jnr Johnson