How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Florence Forsyth-Johnson
Florence Forsyth-Johnson

Partners of 
Florence Forsyth-Johnson

John Forsyth-Johnson

Married

3 children together

Aug 1914

Florence Forsyth-Johnson
Bio Details

Full name

Florence Ada Forsyth-Johnson

Maiden name

Florence Ada Pocknell

Gender

Female

Age

63 (approx.)

Date of birth

1894

Date of death:

19 Sep 1957

Florence Forsyth-Johnson Siblings

Dolly Forsyth-Johnson

Sister

Florence Forsyth-Johnson

Florence Ada Forsyth-Johnson

Age

63 (approx.)

Born

1894

Died

19 Sep 1957

Florence Forsyth-Johnson Partner(s) Other Children

Florence Forsyth-Johnson Children

Maisie Forsyth-Johnson

born 1916, died 1996, age 79 (approx.)
with John Forsyth-Johnson

Bruce Forsyth's sister

John Forsyth-Johnson

born 1923, died 1943, age 20 (approx.)
with John Forsyth-Johnson

Bruce Forsyth's brother

Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE

born 1928, died 2017, age 89
with John Forsyth-Johnson

Much Loved British TV Host

Trivia

Florence Forsyth-Johnson Family

Florence Forsyth-Johnson's parents:

Florence Forsyth-Johnson's father is William Pocknell


Florence Forsyth-Johnson's children:

Florence Forsyth-Johnson's son was Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE Florence Forsyth-Johnson's daughter was Maisie Forsyth-Johnson Florence Forsyth-Johnson's son was John Forsyth-Johnson


Florence Forsyth-Johnson's current partners:

Florence Forsyth-Johnson's husband was John Forsyth-Johnson


Florence Forsyth-Johnson's siblings:

Florence Forsyth-Johnson's sister was Dolly Forsyth-Johnson


Florence Forsyth-Johnson's grandchildren:

Florence Forsyth-Johnson's grandson is JJ Forsyth-Johnson Florence Forsyth-Johnson's granddaughter is Debbie Matthews Florence Forsyth-Johnson's granddaughter is Julie Purdie Florence Forsyth-Johnson's granddaughter is Laura Forsyth-Johnson Florence Forsyth-Johnson's granddaughter is Louisa Monro Florence Forsyth-Johnson's adopted granddaughter is Charlotte Hodgson


Florence Forsyth-Johnson's great grandchildren:

Florence Forsyth-Johnson's great grandson is Luke Purdie Florence Forsyth-Johnson's great granddaughter is Sophie Purdie Florence Forsyth-Johnson's great granddaughter is Libby Perrott Florence Forsyth-Johnson's adopted great grandson is Harry Hodgson


Florence Forsyth-Johnson's in laws:

Florence Forsyth-Johnson's daughter in law is Wilnelia Forsyth-Johnson Lady Wilnelia Forsyth Florence Forsyth-Johnson's father in law was John Johnson Florence Forsyth-Johnson's mother in law is Sarah Johnson Florence Forsyth-Johnson's grandfather in law was Joseph Forsyth Johnson Florence Forsyth-Johnson's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Forsyth Johnson Florence Forsyth-Johnson's husband John Forsyth-Johnson's uncle in law was Joseph Jnr Johnson Florence Forsyth-Johnson's son in law was Tom


Florence Forsyth-Johnson's former in laws:

Florence Forsyth-Johnson's former daughter in law is Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth Florence Forsyth-Johnson's former daughter in law was Penny Forsyth-Johnson