Married

William Bessette

William J Bessette

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Richard Freeman

Married

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ann Freeman

Ann Messina Freeman

His Other Children

Children Together

Lauren Bessette

born 1964, died 1999, age 34

Lisa Bessette

born 1964, age 53

Carolyn Bessette-Kennedy

born 1966, died 1999, age 33

Her Other Children

William Bessette
Bio Details

Full name

William J Bessette

Gender

Male

Trivia

William Bessette Family

William Bessette's children:

William Bessette's daughter was Carolyn Bessette-Kennedy William Bessette's daughter was Lauren Bessette William Bessette's daughter is Lisa Bessette


William Bessette's former partners:

William Bessette's former wife is Ann Freeman


William Bessette's in laws:

William Bessette's son in law was John F Kennedy Jr


Ann Freeman
Bio Details

Full name

Ann Messina Freeman

Also known as

Ann Bessette

Gender

Female

Trivia

Ann Freeman Family

Ann Freeman's children:

Ann Freeman's daughter was Carolyn Bessette-Kennedy Ann Freeman's daughter was Lauren Bessette Ann Freeman's daughter is Lisa Bessette


Ann Freeman's current partners:

Ann Freeman's husband is Richard Freeman


Ann Freeman's former partners:

Ann Freeman's former husband is William Bessette


Ann Freeman's in laws:

Ann Freeman's son in law was John F Kennedy Jr