How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Queen Silvia of Sweden
Queen Silvia of Sweden

Partners of 
Queen Silvia of Sweden

Carl XVI Gustaf, King of Sweden

Married

3 children together

19 Jun 1976

Queen Silvia of Sweden
Bio Details

Full name

Queen Silvia Renate Hubertus

Maiden name

Silvia Renate Sommerlath

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

Thursday 23 Dec 1943

Birth place

Heidelberg, Germany

Education

Munich School Interpreting, Germany (1965 - 1969)

Queen Silvia of Sweden Siblings

Ralf Sommerlath

Brother

Walther Sommerlath

Brother

Jorg Sommerlath

Brother

Queen consort of Sweden
19th June 1976 - 
Queen Silvia of Sweden

Queen Silvia Renate Hubertus

Age

74

Born

Thursday 23 Dec 1943

Queen Silvia of Sweden Partner(s) Other Children

Queen Silvia of Sweden Children

Crown Princess Victoria of Sweden

born 1977, age 40
with Carl XVI Gustaf, King of Sweden

Prince Carl Philip, Duke of Varmland

born 1979, age 39
with Carl XVI Gustaf, King of Sweden

King of Sweden's Son

Princess Madeleine of Sweden

born 1982, age 36
with Carl XVI Gustaf, King of Sweden

Trivia

Queen Silvia of Sweden Family

Queen Silvia of Sweden's parents:

Queen Silvia of Sweden's father was Walther Sommerlath Queen Silvia of Sweden's mother was Alice Sommerlath


Queen Silvia of Sweden's children:

Queen Silvia of Sweden's daughter is Crown Princess Victoria of Sweden Queen Silvia of Sweden's daughter is Princess Madeleine of Sweden Queen Silvia of Sweden's son is Prince Carl Philip, Duke of Varmland


Queen Silvia of Sweden's current partners:

Queen Silvia of Sweden's husband is Carl XVI Gustaf, King of Sweden


Queen Silvia of Sweden's siblings:

Queen Silvia of Sweden's brother is Ralf Sommerlath Queen Silvia of Sweden's brother is Walther Sommerlath Queen Silvia of Sweden's brother was Jorg Sommerlath


Queen Silvia of Sweden's nieces and nephews:

Queen Silvia of Sweden's niece is Helena Martin Queen Silvia of Sweden's niece is Vivien Sommerlath


Queen Silvia of Sweden's grandchildren:

Queen Silvia of Sweden's granddaughter is Princess Estelle Of Sweden, Duchess of Ostergotland Queen Silvia of Sweden's grandson is Prince Oscar of Sweden Queen Silvia of Sweden's grandson is Alexander, Prince of Sweden Queen Silvia of Sweden's granddaughter is Princess Leonore O'Neill Queen Silvia of Sweden's grandson is Prince Gabriel of Sweden Queen Silvia of Sweden's grandson is Prince Nicolas O'Neill


Queen Silvia of Sweden's in laws:

Queen Silvia of Sweden's daughter in law is Princess Sofia of Sweden Queen Silvia of Sweden's father in law was Gustaf Adolf, Crown Prince Of Sweden Queen Silvia of Sweden's mother in law was Princess Sibylla of Saxe-Coburg-Gotha Queen Silvia of Sweden's step-mother in law was Queen Louise of Sweden Queen Silvia of Sweden's grandfather in law was Gustaf VI Adolf, King of Sweden Queen Silvia of Sweden's grandmother in law was Princess Margaret of Connaught Queen Silvia of Sweden's sister in law is Princess Margaretha Of Sweden Queen Silvia of Sweden's sister in law is Princess Birgitta of Sweden Queen Silvia of Sweden's sister in law is Princess Desiree Of Sweden Queen Silvia of Sweden's sister in law is Princess Christina Of Sweden Queen Silvia of Sweden's husband Carl XVI Gustaf, King of Sweden's uncle in law was Count Sigvard Bernadotte of Wisborg Queen Silvia of Sweden's husband Carl XVI Gustaf, King of Sweden's aunt in law was Queen Ingrid of Denmark Queen Silvia of Sweden's husband Carl XVI Gustaf, King of Sweden's uncle-by-marriage was King Frederick IX of Denmark Queen Silvia of Sweden's husband Carl XVI Gustaf, King of Sweden's uncle in law was Prince Bertil Of Sweden, Duke Of Halland Queen Silvia of Sweden's husband Carl XVI Gustaf, King of Sweden's uncle in law was Count Carl Johan Barnadotte Of Wisborg Queen Silvia of Sweden's son in law is Prince Daniel of Sweden, Duke of Vastergotland Queen Silvia of Sweden's son in law is Chris O'Neill