Married Relationship facts

Married 1898 - 1939

Boyce Combe

Major Boyce Combe

Age

76

Born

Tuesday 13 Jan 1863

Died

31 Jan 1939

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mabel Combe

Mabel Combe

Died

8 Oct 1940

His Other Children

Children Together

Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart

died 1951

Anthony Combe

born 1899, died 1990, age 90 (approx.)

Simon Combe

born 1903, died 1965, age 61

Her Other Children

Boyce Combe
Bio Details

Full name

Major Boyce Combe

Gender

Male

Age

76

Date of birth

Tuesday 13 Jan 1863

Date of death:

31 Jan 1939

Trivia

Boyce Combe Family

Boyce Combe's children:

Boyce Combe's daughter was Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart Boyce Combe's son was Anthony Combe Boyce Combe's son was Simon Combe


Boyce Combe's former partners:

Boyce Combe's former wife was Mabel Combe


Boyce Combe's grandchildren:

Boyce Combe's granddaughter is Jane Vane-Tempest-Stewart Boyce Combe's granddaughter is Annabel Goldsmith Boyce Combe's grandson was Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart


Boyce Combe's great grandchildren:

Boyce Combe's great granddaughter is Jemima Khan Boyce Combe's great grandson is Ben Goldsmith Boyce Combe's great grandson was Rupert Birley Boyce Combe's great grandson is Robin Birley Boyce Combe's great granddaughter is India Birley Boyce Combe's great grandson is Zacharias Goldsmith   Boyce Combe's great great grandson is Sulaiman Khan Boyce Combe's great great grandson is Kasim Khan Boyce Combe's great great granddaughter is Uma Goldsmith Boyce Combe's great great granddaughter is Thyra Goldsmith Boyce Combe's great great grandson is James Goldsmith Boyce Combe's great great granddaughter is Dolly Goldsmith


Boyce Combe's former in laws:

Boyce Combe's former son in law was Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart


Mabel Combe
Bio Details

Full name

Mabel Combe

Maiden name

Mabel Tombs

Gender

Female

Date of death:

8 Oct 1940

Trivia

Mabel Combe Family

Mabel Combe's children:

Mabel Combe's daughter was Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart Mabel Combe's son was Anthony Combe Mabel Combe's son was Simon Combe


Mabel Combe's former partners:

Mabel Combe's former husband was Boyce Combe


Mabel Combe's grandchildren:

Mabel Combe's granddaughter is Jane Vane-Tempest-Stewart Mabel Combe's granddaughter is Annabel Goldsmith Mabel Combe's grandson was Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart


Mabel Combe's great grandchildren:

Mabel Combe's great granddaughter is Jemima Khan Mabel Combe's great grandson is Ben Goldsmith Mabel Combe's great grandson was Rupert Birley Mabel Combe's great grandson is Robin Birley Mabel Combe's great granddaughter is India Birley Mabel Combe's great grandson is Zacharias Goldsmith   Mabel Combe's great great grandson is Sulaiman Khan Mabel Combe's great great grandson is Kasim Khan Mabel Combe's great great granddaughter is Uma Goldsmith Mabel Combe's great great granddaughter is Thyra Goldsmith Mabel Combe's great great grandson is James Goldsmith Mabel Combe's great great granddaughter is Dolly Goldsmith


Mabel Combe's former in laws:

Mabel Combe's former son in law was Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart