Married Relationship facts

Married 1894 - 1951

John Doud

John Sheldon Doud

Age

80

Born

Friday 18 Nov 1870

Died

23 Jun 1951

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elivera Doud

Elivera Mathilda Doud

Age

82

Born

Monday 13 May 1878

Died

28 Sep 1960

His Other Children

Children Together

Eleanor Doud

born 1895, died 1912, age 16

Mamie Eisenhower

born 1896, died 1979, age 82

First Lady of the United States of America 20th Jan 1953 - 20th Jan 1961

Eda Mae Doud

born 1900, died 1918, age 17

Mabel Gill Moore

born 1902, died 1988, age 86

Her Other Children

John Doud
Bio Details

Full name

John Sheldon Doud

Gender

Male

Age

80

Date of birth

Friday 18 Nov 1870

Birth place

Rome, New York, USA

Date of death:

23 Jun 1951

Occupations

Meatpacker

Trivia

John Doud Family

John Doud's children:

John Doud's daughter was Mamie Eisenhower John Doud's daughter was Eleanor Doud John Doud's daughter was Eda Mae Doud John Doud's daughter was Mabel Gill Moore


John Doud's former partners:

John Doud's former wife was Elivera Doud


John Doud's grandchildren:

John Doud's grandson was Doud Eisenhower John Doud's grandson was John Eisenhower


John Doud's great grandchildren:

John Doud's great grandson is David Eisenhower II John Doud's great granddaughter is Anne Eisenhower Flotti John Doud's great granddaughter is Susan Sagdeyev John Doud's great granddaughter is Mary Jean Atwater   John Doud's great great granddaughter is Jennie Eisenhower John Doud's great great grandson is Alex Eisenhower John Doud's great great granddaughter is Melanie Eisenhower John Doud's great great granddaughter is Adriana Echavarria John Doud's great great granddaughter is Caroline Bradshaw John Doud's great great granddaughter is Laura Bradshaw John Doud's great great granddaughter is Amelia Mahon   John Doud's 3x great granddaughter is Chloe Anne Cheslock John Doud's 3x great granddaughter is Camila Mendoza Echavarria


John Doud's in laws:

John Doud's son in law was President Dwight Eisenhower


Elivera Doud
Bio Details

Full name

Elivera Mathilda Doud

Maiden name

Elivera Carlson

Also known as

Minnie Doud

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

Monday 13 May 1878

Birth place

Boone, Iowa, USA

Date of death:

28 Sep 1960

Place of death

Denver, Colorado

Trivia

Elivera Doud Family

Elivera Doud's children:

Elivera Doud's daughter was Mamie Eisenhower Elivera Doud's daughter was Eleanor Doud Elivera Doud's daughter was Eda Mae Doud Elivera Doud's daughter was Mabel Gill Moore


Elivera Doud's former partners:

Elivera Doud's former husband was John Doud


Elivera Doud's grandchildren:

Elivera Doud's grandson was Doud Eisenhower Elivera Doud's grandson was John Eisenhower


Elivera Doud's great grandchildren:

Elivera Doud's great grandson is David Eisenhower II Elivera Doud's great granddaughter is Anne Eisenhower Flotti Elivera Doud's great granddaughter is Susan Sagdeyev Elivera Doud's great granddaughter is Mary Jean Atwater   Elivera Doud's great great granddaughter is Jennie Eisenhower Elivera Doud's great great grandson is Alex Eisenhower Elivera Doud's great great granddaughter is Melanie Eisenhower Elivera Doud's great great granddaughter is Adriana Echavarria Elivera Doud's great great granddaughter is Caroline Bradshaw Elivera Doud's great great granddaughter is Laura Bradshaw Elivera Doud's great great granddaughter is Amelia Mahon   Elivera Doud's 3x great granddaughter is Chloe Anne Cheslock Elivera Doud's 3x great granddaughter is Camila Mendoza Echavarria


Elivera Doud's in laws:

Elivera Doud's son in law was President Dwight Eisenhower