How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Joan Baez
Joan Baez

Partners of 
Joan Baez

Albert Baez

Married

3 children together

1936

Joan Baez
Bio Details

Full name

Joan Chandos Baez

Maiden name

Joan Chandos Bridge

Gender

Female

Age

100

Date of birth

Friday 11 Apr 1913

Birth place

Edinburgh, Scotland, UK

Date of death:

20 Apr 2013

Place of death

Woodside, San Mateo County, California, USA

Joan Baez

Joan Chandos Baez

Age

100

Born

Friday 11 Apr 1913

Died

20 Apr 2013

Joan Baez Partner(s) Other Children

Joan Baez Children

Pauline Bryan

with Albert Baez

Sister of singer Joan Baez

Joan Baez

born 1941, age 78
with Albert Baez

Legendary folk singer

Mimi Farina

born 1945, died 2001, age 56
with Albert Baez

Trivia

Joan Baez Family

Joan Baez's children:

Joan Baez's daughter is Joan Baez Joan Baez's daughter was Mimi Farina Joan Baez's daughter is Pauline Bryan


Joan Baez's current partners:

Joan Baez's husband was Albert Baez


Joan Baez's grandchildren:

Joan Baez's grandson is Nick Marden Joan Baez's grandson is Gabriel Harris


Joan Baez's in laws:

Joan Baez's son in law was Richard Farina Joan Baez's father in law is Alberto Baez Joan Baez's son in law is Brice Marden


Joan Baez's former in laws:

Joan Baez's former son in law is David Harris