How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Echo Helstrom
Echo Helstrom

Partners of 
Echo Helstrom

Danny Shivers

Divorced

1 child together

married 2 Dec 1959

Bob Dylan

Relationship

relationship began 1957
until about Jul 1958

Echo Helstrom
Bio Details

Full name

Marvel Echo Star Helstrom

Also known as

Echo Shivers

Echo Casey

Gender

Female

Age

77

Date of birth

Saturday 04 Jan 1941

Birth place

Duluth, Minnesota, USA

Date of death:

18 Jan 2018

Place of death

California, USA

Education

Hibbing High School, Hibbing, Minnesota, United States

Usually reported as having been born in 1942, but Minnesota birth records show her date of birth as 4th January 1941.
Bob Dylan's first serious girlfriend
Echo Helstrom

Marvel Echo Star Helstrom

Age

77

Born

Saturday 04 Jan 1941

Died

18 Jan 2018

Echo Helstrom Partner(s) Other Children

Echo Helstrom Children

Danae Shivers

born 1960, age 61 (approx.)
with Danny Shivers

Trivia

Echo Helstrom Family

Echo Helstrom's parents:

Echo Helstrom's father is Matt Helstrom Echo Helstrom's mother is Martha Helstrom


Echo Helstrom's children:

Echo Helstrom's daughter is Danae Shivers


Echo Helstrom's current partners:

Echo Helstrom's husband was Danny Shivers Echo Helstrom's husband was Second-husband-of Echo Casey


Echo Helstrom's former partners:

Echo Helstrom had a relationship with Bob Dylan