Married Relationship facts

Married 1980 (bef.)

Avner Hershlag

Dr. Avner Hershlag

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Shelley Hershlag

Shelley Hershlag

His Other Children

Children Together

Natalie Portman

born 1981, age 37

Star Wars Actress

Her Other Children

Avner Hershlag
Bio Details

Full name

Dr. Avner Hershlag

Gender

Male

Birth place

Jerusalem

Occupations

Gynaecologist

A fertility specialist.

Trivia

Avner Hershlag Family

Avner Hershlag's parents:

Avner Hershlag's father is Zvi Yehuda Hershlag Avner Hershlag's mother is Mania Hershlag


Avner Hershlag's children:

Avner Hershlag's daughter is Natalie Portman


Avner Hershlag's current partners:

Avner Hershlag's wife is Shelley Hershlag


Avner Hershlag's grandchildren:

Avner Hershlag's grandson is Aleph Millepied Avner Hershlag's granddaughter is Amalia Millepied


Avner Hershlag's in laws:

Avner Hershlag's father in law was Arthur Stevens Avner Hershlag's mother in law was Bernice Stevens Avner Hershlag's son in law is Benjamin Millepied


Shelley Hershlag
Bio Details

Full name

Shelley Hershlag

Maiden name

Shelley Stevens

Gender

Female

Birth place

Ohio, USA

Occupations

Showbusiness Manager

Has worked as Natalie's agent.

Trivia

Shelley Hershlag Family

Shelley Hershlag's parents:

Shelley Hershlag's father was Arthur Stevens Shelley Hershlag's mother was Bernice Stevens


Shelley Hershlag's children:

Shelley Hershlag's daughter is Natalie Portman


Shelley Hershlag's current partners:

Shelley Hershlag's husband is Avner Hershlag


Shelley Hershlag's grandchildren:

Shelley Hershlag's grandson is Aleph Millepied Shelley Hershlag's granddaughter is Amalia Millepied


Shelley Hershlag's in laws:

Shelley Hershlag's father in law is Zvi Yehuda Hershlag Shelley Hershlag's mother in law is Mania Hershlag Shelley Hershlag's son in law is Benjamin Millepied