Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1941

Divorce about 1947

Ned Chase

Edward Tinsley Chase

Age

100 (approx.)

Born

1919

Other Partners

Ethelyn Atha Chase

Married

1949

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Lawrence Widdoes

Married

1976

John Cederquist

Divorced

3 children together

married 1951
divorce before 1976

Professional Partners

Siblings

Cathalene Crane Widdoes

Cathalene Parker Crane Widdoes

Age

81

Born

Tuesday 15 May 1923

Died

1 Jan 2005

His Other Children

Children Together

Ned Chase

Chevy Chase

born 1943, age 75

American comedian, writer and actor

Her Other Children

Pamela Cederquist

with John Cederquist

John Cederquist

with John Cederquist

Catherine Anne Cederquist

with John Cederquist

Ned Chase
Bio Details

Full name

Edward Tinsley Chase

Gender

Male

Age

100 (approx.)

Date of birth

1919

Occupations

Book Editor

Trivia

Ned Chase Family

Ned Chase's parents:

Ned Chase's father was Edward Leigh Chase Ned Chase's mother is Mabel Chase


Ned Chase's children:

Ned Chase's son is Chevy Chase Ned Chase's son is Ned Chase


Ned Chase's current partners:

Ned Chase's wife is Ethelyn Atha Chase


Ned Chase's former partners:

Ned Chase's former wife was Cathalene Crane Widdoes


Ned Chase's grandparents:

Ned Chase's grandfather was Charles Chase Ned Chase's grandmother was Grace Chase


Ned Chase's great grandparents:

Ned Chase's great grandfather was Henry Chase Ned Chase's great grandmother was Sarah Chase   Ned Chase's great great grandfather was Jarvis Chase Ned Chase's great great grandmother was Rhoda Chase   Ned Chase's 3x great grandfather was Paul Chase Ned Chase's 3x great grandmother was Betsy Chase   Ned Chase's 4x great grandfather was John Kinnicutt Ned Chase's 4x great grandmother was Hannah Kinnicutt   Ned Chase's 5x great grandfather was Jabez Gorham Ned Chase's 5x great grandmother was Leah Gorham   Ned Chase's 6x great grandfather was Jabez Gorham Ned Chase's 6x great grandmother was Hanna Gorham   Ned Chase's 7x great grandfather was John Gorham Ned Chase's 7x great grandmother was Desire Gorham   Ned Chase's 8x great grandfather was John Howland Ned Chase's 8x great grandmother was Elizabeth Howland   Ned Chase's 9x great grandfather was John Tilley Ned Chase's 9x great grandmother was Joan Tilley   Ned Chase's 10x great grandfather was Robert Tilley Ned Chase's 10x great grandmother was Elizabeth Tilley


Ned Chase's grandchildren:

Ned Chase's granddaughter is Cydney Chase Ned Chase's granddaughter is Caley Chase Ned Chase's granddaughter is Emily Chase


Ned Chase's in laws:

Ned Chase's son in law is Jayni Chase


Ned Chase's former in laws:

Ned Chase's former daughter in law is Jacqueline Carlin Ned Chase's former father in law was Admiral Miles Browning Ned Chase's former mother in law is Cathalene Browning Ned Chase's former step-father in law was Cornelius Vanderbildt Crane Ned Chase's former daughter in law is Susan Hewitt


Cathalene Crane Widdoes
Bio Details

Full name

Cathalene Parker Crane Widdoes

Maiden name

Cathalene Parker Browning

Also known as

Cathalene Parker Chase

Cathalene Parker Cederquist

Gender

Female

Age

81

Date of birth

Tuesday 15 May 1923

Birth place

San Diego, California, USA

Date of death:

1 Jan 2005

Place of death

New York City, USA

Occupations

Concert Pianist

Trivia

Cathalene Crane Widdoes Family

Cathalene Crane Widdoes's parents:

Cathalene Crane Widdoes's father was Admiral Miles Browning Cathalene Crane Widdoes's mother is Cathalene Browning Cathalene Crane Widdoes's step-father was Cornelius Vanderbildt Crane


Cathalene Crane Widdoes's children:

Cathalene Crane Widdoes's son is Chevy Chase Cathalene Crane Widdoes's son is Ned Chase Cathalene Crane Widdoes's daughter is Pamela Cederquist Cathalene Crane Widdoes's son is John Cederquist Cathalene Crane Widdoes's daughter is Catherine Anne Cederquist


Cathalene Crane Widdoes's current partners:

Cathalene Crane Widdoes's husband was Lawrence Widdoes


Cathalene Crane Widdoes's former partners:

Cathalene Crane Widdoes's former husband was John Cederquist Cathalene Crane Widdoes's former husband is Ned Chase


Cathalene Crane Widdoes's grandchildren:

Cathalene Crane Widdoes's granddaughter is Cydney Chase Cathalene Crane Widdoes's granddaughter is Caley Chase Cathalene Crane Widdoes's granddaughter is Emily Chase


Cathalene Crane Widdoes's in laws:

Cathalene Crane Widdoes's son in law is Jayni Chase


Cathalene Crane Widdoes's former in laws:

Cathalene Crane Widdoes's former father in law was Edward Leigh Chase Cathalene Crane Widdoes's former daughter in law is Jacqueline Carlin Cathalene Crane Widdoes's former mother in law is Mabel Chase Cathalene Crane Widdoes's former grandfather in law was Charles Chase Cathalene Crane Widdoes's former grandmother in law was Grace Chase Cathalene Crane Widdoes's former daughter in law is Susan Hewitt