How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Clydie King
Clydie King

Partners of 
Clydie King

Bob Dylan

Relationship

relationship began circa 1978

Robin Hale

Divorced

3 children together

Tony Collins

Divorced

1 child together

Clydie King
Bio Details

Full name

Clydie Mae King

Also known as

Clydie Crittendon

Gender

Female

Age

75

Date of birth

Saturday 21 Aug 1943

Birth place

Dallas, Texas, USA

Date of death:

7 Jan 2019

Place of death

Monrovia Memorial Hospital, Monrovia, California, USA

Cause of death

From complications of a blood infection following dialysis treatment

Occupations

Singer

Clydie's mother died when she was 2 years old and her older sister Lula Mae Crittendon raised her.

Clydie King Siblings

Lula Mae King

Sister

Enober Green

Sister

Willie King

Brother

American Backing Singer
Clydie King

Clydie Mae King

Age

75

Born

Saturday 21 Aug 1943

Died

7 Jan 2019

Clydie King Partner(s) Other Children

Clydie King Children

Christopher Hale

with Robin Hale

Randy Hale

with Robin Hale

Magge Hale

died 2019 (bef.)
with Robin Hale

Delores Collins

died 2019 (bef.)
with Tony Collins

Trivia

Clydie King Family

Clydie King's parents:

Clydie King's father is Curtis Crittendon


Clydie King's children:

Clydie King's son is Christopher Hale Clydie King's son is Randy Hale Clydie King's son was Magge Hale Clydie King's daughter was Delores Collins


Clydie King's current partners:

Clydie King's husband was Robin Hale Clydie King's husband was Tony Collins


Clydie King's former partners:

Clydie King had a relationship with Bob Dylan


Clydie King's siblings:

Clydie King's sister is Lula Mae King Clydie King's sister is Enober Green Clydie King's brother is Willie King


Clydie King FameChain Links

The Raelettes

Other people in this association:

Carolyn Dennis

Madelyn Quebec

more...