How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Carolyn Dennis
Carolyn Dennis

Partners of 
Carolyn Dennis

Bob Dylan

Divorced

1 child together

married Jun 1986
divorce about Oct 1992

Carolyn Dennis
Bio Details

Full name

Carolyn Dennis

Maiden name

Carolyn Yvonne Dennis

Also known as

Carol Dennis-Dylan

Carole Dennis-Dylan

Gender

Female

Age

67 (approx.)

Date of birth

1954

Birth place

Missouri, USA

Occupations

Singer

Carolyn had been a regular backup singer for Dylan and a member of Ray Charles's Raelettes.
Carolyn Dennis

Carolyn Dennis

Age

67 (approx.)

Born

1954

Carolyn Dennis Partner(s) Other Children

Carolyn Dennis Children

Desi Dennis-Dylan

born 1986, age 35
with Bob Dylan

Trivia

Carolyn Dennis Family

Carolyn Dennis's parents:

Carolyn Dennis's mother is Madelyn Quebec


Carolyn Dennis's children:

Carolyn Dennis's daughter is Desi Dennis-Dylan


Carolyn Dennis's former partners:

Carolyn Dennis's former husband is Bob Dylan


Carolyn Dennis's in laws:

Carolyn Dennis's daughter in law is Kayla Sampson


Carolyn Dennis's former in laws:

Carolyn Dennis's former father in law was Abe Zimmerman Carolyn Dennis's former mother in law was Beatty Zimmerman Carolyn Dennis's former step-father in law was Joe Rutman Carolyn Dennis's former grandfather in law was Zigman Zimmerman Carolyn Dennis's former grandmother in law was Anna Zimmerman Carolyn Dennis's former grandfather in law is Benjamin Stone Carolyn Dennis's former grandmother in law is Florence Stone Carolyn Dennis's former brother in law is David Zimmerman Carolyn Dennis's former husband Bob Dylan's aunt in law was Marian Zimmerman Kenner Carolyn Dennis's former husband Bob Dylan's uncle-by-marriage was Louis Kenner Carolyn Dennis's former husband Bob Dylan's uncle in law was Paul Zimmerman Carolyn Dennis's former husband Bob Dylan's aunt-by-marriage was Ann Zimmerman Carolyn Dennis's former husband Bob Dylan's uncle in law was Jack Zimmerman Carolyn Dennis's former husband Bob Dylan's aunt-by-marriage was Dorothy Zimmerman Carolyn Dennis's former husband Bob Dylan's uncle in law is Vernon Stone Carolyn Dennis's former husband Bob Dylan's uncle in law is Lewis Stone Carolyn Dennis's former husband Bob Dylan's aunt in law was Irene Goldfine Carolyn Dennis's former husband Bob Dylan's uncle-by-marriage is Henry Goldfine


Carolyn Dennis FameChain Links

The Raelettes

Other people in this association:

Clydie King

Madelyn Quebec

more...